Difference between revisions of "Eggplant"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Strain !! Growth Stages !! Waterings Per Stage !! Base Yield !! Grown On | !Strain !! Growth Stages !! Waterings Per Stage !! Base Yield !! Grown On | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Isis Soil || 3 || 2 || 6 || [[Sand]] | + | | Isis Soil || 3 || 2 || 6 || [[Sand]] & [[Dirt]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Isis Seed || 3 || 1 || 1 || [[Sand]] | | Isis Seed || 3 || 1 || 1 || [[Sand]] | ||
Revision as of 03:37, 1 November 2023
| Eggplant | ||
|---|---|---|
![]() |
||
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Uses
- Cooking and Recipes
- Can be grilled in a Firepit to make Grilled Eggplant, upon consuming, will provide a +2 Dexterity bonus for 10 minutes
Seed Data
| Strain | Growth Stages | Waterings Per Stage | Base Yield | Grown On |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isis Soil | 3 | 2 | 6 | Sand & Dirt |
| Isis Seed | 3 | 1 | 1 | Sand |
| Stranger's Solana | 4 | 2 | 2 | Sand |
| Qetesh's Soil | 3 | 2 | 2 | Sand & Dirt |
| Isis' Bounty | 4 | 3 | 4 | Sand |
| MacPhisto#480 | 1 | 2 | 4 | Sand |
| MacPhisto#499 | 2 | 1 | 5 | Sand |
| MacPhisto#508 | 1 | 1 | 5 | Sand |
| Strain | Growth Stage | Heavy Metal | pH | Ground Water | Phosphorus | Soot | Potassium | Nitrogen | Salinity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isis Seed | Mature | ||||||||
| Harvest | --- | ||||||||
| Death | |||||||||
| Stranger's Solana | Mature | ||||||||
| Harvest | |||||||||
| Death | |||||||||
| Qetesh's Soil | Mature | ||||||||
| Harvest | --- | ||||||||
| Death | |||||||||
| Isis' Bounty | Mature | ||||||||
| Harvest | --- | ||||||||
| Death |
