The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Wine/Contemplation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Fat) |
|||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || -2 || | + | | AS || -2 || -1 || +4 || +1 || 0 || +2 || -4 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || +3 || +2 || 0 || <=0 || <=0 || <=0 || -13 ||align="left"| | + | | MG || +3 || +2 || 0 || <=0 || <=0 || <=0 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || 0 || +4 || +2 || +4 || <=0 || <=0 || -6 ||align="left"| | + | | PO || 0 || +4 || +2 || +4 || <=0 || <=0 || -6 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SL || +1 || -1 || +1 || <=-4 || <=-5 || +3 || -8 ||align="left"| | | SL || +1 || -1 || +1 || <=-4 || <=-5 || +3 || -8 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| SV || +1 || -2 || +2 || <=0 || <=0 || -2 || -10 ||align="left"| | | SV || +1 || -2 || +2 || <=0 || <=0 || -2 || -10 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || >=-2 ||0 || +1 || >=-5 ||>=-3 ||<=0 ||-8 ||align="left"| | + | | TV || >=-2 ||0 || +1 || >=-5 ||>=-3 || <=0 || -8 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || +2 || +1 || +1 || -4 || -2 || +2 || -13 ||align="left"| | + | | TL || +2 || +1 || +1 || -4 || -2 || +2 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:53, 1 April 2018
Phenotype (QQKK)
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Contemplation | 11 |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | +3 | +4 | +1 | <=-1 | <=-3 | -11 | |
| MG | -3 | -1 | -3 | +12 | <=0 | <= -1 | -6 | |
| PO | +3 | <=0 | +2 | +6 | <=0 | <= -1 | -10 | |
| SL | +1 | +4 | 0 | -9 | -1 | +3 | -8 | |
| SV | +2 | +4 | +4 | +5 | +3 | <=0 | -2 | |
| TV | +1 | +4 | +4 | +6 | -9 | +1 | -1 | |
| TL |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | +2 | +1 | +4 | <=0 | <=0 | -8 | |
| MG | <=0 | <=0 | 0 | +4 | +8 | +3 | -4 | |
| PO | 0 | +4 | -2 | +12 | -2 | +4 | -8 | |
| SL | +3 | +2 | +2 | +5 | +12 | <= -2 | -5 | |
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | ||||||||
| TL |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | +1 | -2 | +6 | <=0 | 0 | -14 | |
| MG | +4 | +3 | -3 | +11 | <=0 | +1 | -1 | |
| PO | -3 | +4 | -3 | +12 | <=-1 | -1 | -1 | |
| SL | -2 | <= -2 | +2 | <=0 | <=0 | <=0 | -13 | |
| SV | +2 | <=0 | -1 | <=0 | +8 | <=0 | -6 | |
| TV | -1 | +4 | -3 | +9 | +9 | <=0 | -7 | |
| TL | +4 | +1 | +4 | +9 | -3 | +1 | -14 |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -2 | -1 | +4 | +1 | 0 | +2 | -4 | |
| MG | +3 | +2 | 0 | <=0 | <=0 | <=0 | -13 | |
| PO | 0 | +4 | +2 | +4 | <=0 | <=0 | -6 | |
| SL | +1 | -1 | +1 | <=-4 | <=-5 | +3 | -8 | |
| SV | +1 | -2 | +2 | <=0 | <=0 | -2 | -10 | |
| TV | >=-2 | 0 | +1 | >=-5 | >=-3 | <=0 | -8 | |
| TL | +2 | +1 | +1 | -4 | -2 | +2 | -13 |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +4 | -3 | <=0 | +8 | <=0 | -14 | |
| MG | +2 | 0 | -1 | +2 | -6 | <=0 | -5 | |
| PO | -1 | -2 | 0 | -8 | -3 | -1 | -12 | |
| SL | +1 | -3 | -3 | +3 | +4 | -3 | -5 | |
| SV | +4 | +2 | -2 | +6 | -2 | <= 0 | -2 | |
| TV | +2 | +2 | -2 | -1 | +4 | 0 | -10 | |
| TL | +1 | +2 | +1 | +7 | 0 | +1 | -4 |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | +4 | +4 | -1 | <=-2 | +2 | -8 | |
| MG | +3 | -3 | +4 | +12 | +1 | +1 | -9 | |
| PO | +1 | -1 | -1 | -6 | -4 | <=0 | -9 | |
| SL | 0 | 0 | -3 | -5 | +3 | +2 | -6 | |
| SV | -2 | -3 | +1 | <=-3 | -6 | +3 | -10 | |
| TV | +2 | -2 | -1 | +6 | +11 | +4 | -4 | |
| TL | -1 | +4 | 0 | +2 | +8 | +2 | -11 |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +4 | +1 | +10 | +7 | +3 | -13 | |
| MG | +4 | +3 | -3 | -4 | +9 | <=0 | -4 | |
| PO | <= -1 | <=0 | -1 | <=0 | <=0 | +1 | -13 | |
| SL | +4 | -1 | +4 | +11 | +2 | +1 | -2 | |
| SV | ||||||||
| TV | ||||||||
| TL |