The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Shebi/Safari"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
== Darkest Night == | == Darkest Night == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Mushroom !! Eaten | + | ! Mushroom !! Time !! Eaten |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Badger Badger || | + | | Badger Badger ||align="center"| 02:00 - 04:35 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dueling Serpents || | + | | Dueling Serpents ||align="center"| < 02:18 - 03:14 > || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eye of Osiris || | + | | Eye of Osiris ||align="center"| < 05:15 - 06:14 > || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Iron Knot || | + | | Iron Knot ||align="center"| 09:00 - 10:31 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Spiderling ||align="center"| < 09:04 - 11:30 > || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Pool of Tranquility ||align="center"| < 19:50 - 20:33 > || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sun Star || | + | | Sun Star ||align="center"| < 21:02 - 22:11 > || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 27 April 2018
| # | Falcons | Fennec | Frogs | Gazelle | Ibis | Otters | Rats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | March 30, 2018 | March 3, 2018 | March 3, 2018 | March 8, 2018 | April 1, 2018 | March 19, 2018 | |
| 2 | March 31, 2018 | March 3, 2018 | March 4, 2018 | March 16 2018 | April 15, 2018 | March 25, 2018 | |
| 3 | April 24, 2018 | March 10, 2018 | March 25, 2018 | March 25, 2018 | March 26, 2018 | ||
| 4 | March 10, 2018 | March 27, 2018 | April 4, 2018 | March 30, 2018 |
Ritual Tattoo
Present at least 4 complete Mortars to Great University of the Human Body at Asyut 1716 2597:
First Mortar Option:
Fresh Tangerine Dream, 1 Passam Resin, Powdered Opal
Near an Altar, Near a Large Stone
Second Mortar Option:
Fresh Tangerine Dream, 1 Cricklewood Resin, Powdered Ruby
On Rock, At least 600 feet above sea level
Third Mortar Option:
Fresh Creeping Thyme, 6 Bloodbark Resin, Powdered Sapphire
On Clay, Near at least 2 Cacti
Fourth Mortar Option:
Fresh Squill, 4 Hokkaido Resin, Powdered Sapphire
Between 200 and 300 feet above sea level, Near a University
Fifth Mortar Option:
Fresh Sweet Groundmaple, 1 Bramble Hedge Resin, Powdered Ruby
Far from any Flora, On Sand
Sixth Mortar Option:
Fresh Crimson Nightshade, 6 Monkey Palm Resin, Powdered Opal
On Clay, Between 500 and 600 feet above sea level
Seventh Mortar Option:
Fresh Azure Tristeria, 5 Bramble Hedge Resin, Powdered Emerald
Between 400 and 500 feet above sea level, Near a Papyrus Plant
Darkest Night
| Mushroom | Time | Eaten |
|---|---|---|
| Badger Badger | 02:00 - 04:35 | |
| Dueling Serpents | < 02:18 - 03:14 > | |
| Eye of Osiris | < 05:15 - 06:14 > | |
| Iron Knot | 09:00 - 10:31 | |
| Spiderling | < 09:04 - 11:30 > | |
| Pool of Tranquility | < 19:50 - 20:33 > | |
| Sun Star | < 21:02 - 22:11 > |