The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Wine/Contemplation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Fat) |
m (Adding English language flag using the "L" template) |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| colspan = '7' style = 'height: 0.2em; background: #aaa; border-top: 1px solid #888' | | | colspan = '7' style = 'height: 0.2em; background: #aaa; border-top: 1px solid #888' | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | <font size="-2">[[Wine | < Wine]]</font> | + | <font size="-2">[[Wine|< Wine]]</font> |
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| AS || +3 || +3 || +4 || +1 || <=-1 || <=-3 || -11 ||align="left"| | | AS || +3 || +3 || +4 || +1 || <=-1 || <=-3 || -11 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || -3 || -1 || -3 || +12 || | + | | MG || -3 || -1 || -3 || +12 || -4 || -1 || -6 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || +3 || <=0 || +2 || +6 || <=0 || <= -1 || -10 ||align="left"| | + | | PO || +3 || <=0 || +2 || +6 || <=0 || <=-1 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SL || +1 || +4 || 0 || -9 || -1 || +3 || -8 ||align="left"| | | SL || +1 || +4 || 0 || -9 || -1 || +3 || -8 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || +3 || +2 || +1 || +4 || | + | | AS || +3 || +2 || +1 || +4 || -6 || -2 || -8 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| MG || 0 || 0 || 0 || +4 || +8 || +3 || -4 ||align="left"| T8 | | MG || 0 || 0 || 0 || +4 || +8 || +3 || -4 ||align="left"| T8 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| MG || +4 || +3 || -3 || +11 || -8 || +1 || -1 ||align="left"| T8 | | MG || +4 || +3 || -3 || +11 || -8 || +1 || -1 ||align="left"| T8 | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || -3 || +4 || -3 || +12 || | + | | PO || -3 || +4 || -3 || +12 || -1 || -1 || -1 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || -2 || | + | | SL || -2 || -3 || +2 || -4 || -3 || -3 || -13 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SV || +2 || <=0 || -1 || -7 || +8 || <=0 || -6 ||align="left"| | | SV || +2 || <=0 || -1 || -7 || +8 || <=0 || -6 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| AS || -2 || -1 || +4 || +1 || 0 || +2 || -4 ||align="left"| T8 | | AS || -2 || -1 || +4 || +1 || 0 || +2 || -4 ||align="left"| T8 | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || +3 || +2 || 0 || | + | | MG || +3 || +2 || 0 || -3 || -1 || 0 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || 0 || +4 || +2 || +4 || -6 || 0 || -6 ||align="left"| T8 | | PO || 0 || +4 || +2 || +4 || -6 || 0 || -6 ||align="left"| T8 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| SV || +1 || -2 || +2 || <=0 || <=0 || -2 || -10 ||align="left"| | | SV || +1 || -2 || +2 || <=0 || <=0 || -2 || -10 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || -3 || 0 || +1 || -7 ||>=-4 || -2 || -8 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TL || +2 || +1 || +1 || -4 || -2 || +2 || -13 ||align="left"| | | TL || +2 || +1 || +1 || -4 || -2 || +2 || -13 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| MG || +4 || +3 || -3 || -4 || +9 || <=0 || -4 ||align="left"| | | MG || +4 || +3 || -3 || -4 || +9 || <=0 || -4 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || -2 || -1 || -1 || -5 || -7 || +1 || -13 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SL || +4 || -1 || +4 || +11 || +2 || +1 || -2 ||align="left"| T8 | | SL || +4 || -1 || +4 || +11 || +2 || +1 || -2 ||align="left"| T8 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| TL || 0 || -2 || +1 || -4 || -2 || +3 || -7 ||align="left"| | | TL || 0 || -2 || +1 || -4 || -2 || +3 || -7 ||align="left"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | {{L|en}} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:59, 2 August 2018
| English | français |
| Amusement | Appreciation | Balance | Contemplation | Distraction | Frivolity | Wisdom |
Phenotype (QQKK)
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Contemplation | 11 | Light Red |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | +3 | +4 | +1 | <=-1 | <=-3 | -11 | |
| MG | -3 | -1 | -3 | +12 | -4 | -1 | -6 | |
| PO | +3 | <=0 | +2 | +6 | <=0 | <=-1 | -10 | |
| SL | +1 | +4 | 0 | -9 | -1 | +3 | -8 | |
| SV | +2 | +4 | +4 | +5 | +3 | 0 | -2 | |
| TV | +1 | +4 | +4 | +6 | -9 | +1 | -1 | T8 |
| TL | +3 | +3 | +3 | +3 | <=0 | -3 | -14 |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | +2 | +1 | +4 | -6 | -2 | -8 | |
| MG | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 | +8 | +3 | -4 | T8 |
| PO | 0 | +4 | -2 | +12 | -2 | +4 | -8 | |
| SL | +3 | +2 | +2 | +5 | +12 | -2 | -5 | T8 |
| SV | -3 | -1 | +3 | -5 | -6 | 0 | -4 | T8 |
| TV | -1 | +1 | 0 | -1 | -8 | -3 | -9 | |
| TL | +2 | +2 | -2 | -7 | +8 | +4 | -14 |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | +1 | -2 | +6 | <=0 | 0 | -14 | |
| MG | +4 | +3 | -3 | +11 | -8 | +1 | -1 | T8 |
| PO | -3 | +4 | -3 | +12 | -1 | -1 | -1 | T8 |
| SL | -2 | -3 | +2 | -4 | -3 | -3 | -13 | T8 |
| SV | +2 | <=0 | -1 | -7 | +8 | <=0 | -6 | |
| TV | -1 | +4 | -3 | +9 | +9 | <=0 | -7 | |
| TL | +4 | +1 | +4 | +9 | -3 | +1 | -14 | T8 |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -2 | -1 | +4 | +1 | 0 | +2 | -4 | T8 |
| MG | +3 | +2 | 0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -13 | |
| PO | 0 | +4 | +2 | +4 | -6 | 0 | -6 | T8 |
| SL | +1 | -1 | +1 | -8 | -9 | +3 | -8 | |
| SV | +1 | -2 | +2 | <=0 | <=0 | -2 | -10 | |
| TV | -3 | 0 | +1 | -7 | >=-4 | -2 | -8 | |
| TL | +2 | +1 | +1 | -4 | -2 | +2 | -13 |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +4 | -3 | <=0 | +8 | <=0 | -14 | |
| MG | +2 | 0 | -1 | +2 | -6 | 0 | -5 | |
| PO | -1 | -2 | 0 | -8 | -3 | -1 | -12 | |
| SL | +1 | -3 | -3 | +3 | +4 | -3 | -5 | |
| SV | +4 | +2 | -2 | +6 | -2 | -1 | -2 | T8 |
| TV | +2 | +2 | -2 | -1 | +4 | 0 | -10 | |
| TL | +1 | +2 | +1 | +7 | 0 | +1 | -4 | T8 |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | +4 | +4 | -1 | -7 | +2 | -8 | T8 |
| MG | +3 | -3 | +4 | +12 | +1 | +1 | -9 | T8 |
| PO | +1 | -1 | -1 | -6 | -4 | <=0 | -9 | |
| SL | 0 | 0 | -3 | -5 | +3 | +2 | -6 | |
| SV | -2 | -3 | +1 | <=-3 | -6 | +3 | -10 | |
| TV | +2 | -2 | -1 | +6 | +11 | +4 | -4 | T8 |
| TL | -1 | +4 | 0 | +2 | +8 | +2 | -11 |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +4 | +1 | +10 | +7 | +3 | -13 | |
| MG | +4 | +3 | -3 | -4 | +9 | <=0 | -4 | |
| PO | -2 | -1 | -1 | -5 | -7 | +1 | -13 | T8 |
| SL | +4 | -1 | +4 | +11 | +2 | +1 | -2 | T8 |
| SV | -3 | -1 | +4 | +3 | <=-2 | +3 | -13 | |
| TV | <=0 | +1 | -2 | +7 | +6 | +2 | -14 | |
| TL | 0 | -2 | +1 | -4 | -2 | +3 | -7 |