The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Iratia/dispensary"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Buying) |
(→Trade) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
=Trade= | =Trade= | ||
| − | + | Trade wants and needs that may not fit in the store. | |
==Selling== | ==Selling== | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
==Buying== | ==Buying== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="background-color:#DDA0DD" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="background-color:#DDA0DD" | ||
| − | | <b>Material</b> || <b> | + | | <b>Material</b> || <b>Quantity Needed </b> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Colt's Foot Mushroom || | + | | Colt's Foot Mushroom || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Heaven's Torrent Mushroom || | + | | Heaven's Torrent Mushroom || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Peasaant Foot Mushroom || | + | | Peasaant Foot Mushroom || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Scorpion Brood Mushroom || | + | | Scorpion Brood Mushroom || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cement || | + | | Cement || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mirror || | + | | Mirror || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Papyrus || 0 | + | | Papyrus || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Papyrus Paper || | + | | Papyrus Paper || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Treated Boards || | + | | Treated Boards || Ask me current needs! :D |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sheet Glass || | + | | Sheet Glass || 200 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thermometer || | + | | Thermometer || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Make me a gearbox for Dancing Waters || | + | | Make me a gearbox for Dancing Waters || Inquire |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Amethyst Lightbox || | + | | Amethyst Lightbox || Make my rainbow complete! |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hookah Upgrade Kit or any Visually Unique Hookah 8k or higher|| | + | | Hookah Upgrade Kit or any Visually Unique Hookah 8k or higher|| My precious! |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 21 August 2018
Iratia's 'Herb' Shoppe
Located East of the Meroe Chariot Stop at 113, -7065
Visit Us
This map uses the CondMap template, if this map imports data from other maps please edit those. Please see Maps for further details and links to all raw data pages
Shoppe Dispensary
- Foraging 2 Tuition Herbs
- Ashoka, Fumitory, Ilex, Orange Sweetgrass, Pulmonaria Opal, Sweetsop, Yellow Tristeria
- 10 Slate each or
- 10 Boards each or
- 10 Fertile Papyrus each or
- 10 Sterile Papyrus each
- Ashoka, Fumitory, Ilex, Orange Sweetgrass, Pulmonaria Opal, Sweetsop, Yellow Tristeria
- Cooking 5 Tuition Herbs
- Chukkah OUT
- -
- Crimson Lettuce
- 10 Beeswax each or
- 4 Jugs each
- Crumpled Leaf Basil
- 15 Charcoal each
- 20 Beeswax each
- Dwarf Wild Lettuce
- 15 Charcoal each
- 20 Beeswax each
- Jaivanti
- 1 Royal Rosemary for 2 Jaivanti
- 1 Wild Garlic for 3 Jaivanti
- 100 Charcoal for 1 Jaivanti
- Royal Rosemary
- 10 Glass Rods each or
- 1 Oyster Shell Marble each
- Wild Garlic
- 10 Glass Rods each or
- 1 Oyster Shell Marble each
- Chukkah OUT
- Mushrooms
- ?
- Camel's Mane
- 10 Beeswax each or
- 25 Limestone each
- Cobra Hood
- 10 Beeswax each
- 25 Limestone each
- Toad Skin
- 20 Charcoal each
- 15 Beeswax each
- ?
- Crystal Taweret
- 200 Glass Rods each
Portable Cornerstone
- 400 Glass Rods each
- Decorative Stone
- Yellow Alabaster
- 1 Oyster Shell Marble for 2 Yellow Alabaster
- Yellow Alabaster
- Insect Friends
- Bat Mite
- 5 Charcoal each
- Salt Mite
- 10 Charcoal each
- Sand Mite
- 15 Charcoal each
- Bat Mite
Trade
Trade wants and needs that may not fit in the store.
Selling
Get your credits by selling items from the ones listed under "Buying".
| Material | Available | Cost |
| Herbs | one beelion | Variable |
| Mushrooms | various | Variable |
| Insects | various | Variable |
| Crystal Hieroglyph | 1 | Best Offer of Glass Rods and/or Salvage Marbles |
| Portable Cornerstone | 1 | Interested in Amethyst Light Box, Visually different from default Hookah or Upgrade Kit, Sickle |
| Platinum Ceremonial Knife (only one in game right now) | 1 | Interested in Amethyst Light Box, Visually different from default Hookah or Upgrade Kit, Sickle |
Buying
| Material | Quantity Needed |
| Colt's Foot Mushroom | 20 |
| Heaven's Torrent Mushroom | 20 |
| Peasaant Foot Mushroom | 20 |
| Scorpion Brood Mushroom | 20 |
| Cement | 0 |
| Mirror | 12 |
| Papyrus | 0 |
| Papyrus Paper | 0 |
| Treated Boards | Ask me current needs! :D |
| Sheet Glass | 200 |
| Thermometer | 12 |
| Make me a gearbox for Dancing Waters | Inquire |
| Amethyst Lightbox | Make my rainbow complete! |
| Hookah Upgrade Kit or any Visually Unique Hookah 8k or higher | My precious! |
