The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Guild:Alpha/Metal Treatment"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Removing reference to the "L" template as the page is not in the Main namespace) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Type of | + | ! Type of Metal !! Recipe !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
|Sunsteel Stainless, Insulative, Nontoxic || 20 Gravel, 20 Arsenic, 20 Gravel, 80 Arsenic. 20 Cabbage Juice || Reinforced Kiln | |Sunsteel Stainless, Insulative, Nontoxic || 20 Gravel, 20 Arsenic, 20 Gravel, 80 Arsenic. 20 Cabbage Juice || Reinforced Kiln | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Type of | + | ! Type of Metal !! Recipe !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| Steel - Stainless, nontoxic || 20 gravel, 10 Arsenic, 20 gravel, 40 Coal, 10 Gravel || | | Steel - Stainless, nontoxic || 20 gravel, 10 Arsenic, 20 gravel, 40 Coal, 10 Gravel || | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Steel - Stainless || 20 Saltpeter, 30 gravel || Pot | | Steel - Stainless || 20 Saltpeter, 30 gravel || Pot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Steel - Shiny, Hard, Stainless, Nontoxic || 100 Coal, 20 Gravel || |
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
Revision as of 01:19, 21 March 2019
Sunsteel
| Type of Metal | Recipe | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sunsteel Stainless, Insulative, Nontoxic | 20 Gravel, 20 Arsenic, 20 Gravel, 80 Arsenic. 20 Cabbage Juice | Reinforced Kiln |
Steel
| Type of Metal | Recipe | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Steel - Stainless, nontoxic | 20 gravel, 10 Arsenic, 20 gravel, 40 Coal, 10 Gravel | |
| Steel - Stainless | 20 Saltpeter, 30 gravel | Pot |
| Steel - Shiny, Hard, Stainless, Nontoxic | 100 Coal, 20 Gravel | |
Moonsteel
| Type of Board | Recipe | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Hard, Stainless, Nontoxic | 170 Coal, 8 Gravel | |
| Hard, Corrosion Resistant, Nontoxic | 170 coal | |
Iron
| Type of Board | Recipe | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Hard, corrosion Resistant, Nontoxic | 120 coal | |
Copper
| Type of Board | Recipe | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Copper: Shiny Stainless Insulative | 130 Cabbage Juice, 70 gravel | Small Engine |
| Copper: Hard, Stainless, Insulative | 60 Saltpeter, 50 Cabbage Juice, 40 Coal, Gravel 10 | |
Titanium
| Type of Board | Recipe | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Hard, corrosion Resistant, Conductive, Nontoxic | 100 coal | |
Thoth
| Type of Board | Recipe | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Thoth: Ductile, Hard, Stainless | 80 Cabbage juice, 60 Coal, 10 Gravel, 10 Sulfur, 16 Arsenic | Sawmill hopper upgrade |