The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Wine/Wisdom"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Fat) |
|||
| (54 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | <font size="-2">[[Wine | < Wine]]</font> | + | <br> |
| + | <br> | ||
| + | {{Languages}} | ||
| + | |||
| + | {| style = border: 1px solid black; border-spacing: 0' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | colspan = '7' style = 'height: 0.2em; background: #aaa; border-bottom: 1px solid #888' | | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | style="border-left: none; padding: 0 1em" | [[Wine/Amusement|Amusement]] | ||
| + | | style="border-left: 1px solid #888; padding: 0 1em" | [[Wine/Appreciation|Appreciation]] | ||
| + | | style="border-left: 1px solid #888; padding: 0 1em" | [[Wine/Balance|Balance]] | ||
| + | | style="border-left: 1px solid #888; padding: 0 1em" | [[Wine/Contemplation|Contemplation]] | ||
| + | | style="border-left: 1px solid #888; padding: 0 1em" | [[Wine/Distraction|Distraction]] | ||
| + | | style="border-left: 1px solid #888; padding: 0 1em" | [[Wine/Frivolity|Frivolity]] | ||
| + | | style="border-left: 1px solid #888; padding: 0 1em" | '''Wisdom''' | ||
| + | |||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | colspan = '7' style = 'height: 0.2em; background: #aaa; border-top: 1px solid #888' | | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | <font size="-2">[[Wine|< Wine]]</font> | ||
| Line 7: | Line 26: | ||
! Vine !! Starting Grape No. !! Hue | ! Vine !! Starting Grape No. !! Hue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wisdom || 12 || | + | | Wisdom || 12 || Dark Red |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 45: | ||
| SL || +1 || +4 || 0 || +1 || +9 || +3 || -8 ||align="left"| | | SL || +1 || +4 || 0 || +1 || +9 || +3 || -8 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || || || || || | + | | SV || +2 || +4 || +4 || +1 || +16 || 0 || -2 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | + | | TV || +1 || +4 || +4 || -2 || +3 || +1 || -1 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || +3 || +3 || +3 || +3 || <=0 || <=0 || -14 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 59: | ||
| AS || +3 || +2 || +1 || <=0 || +6 || -2 || -8 ||align="left"| | | AS || +3 || +2 || +1 || <=0 || +6 || -2 || -8 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || | + | | MG || 0 || 0 || 0 || +4 || +2 || +3 || -4 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || 0 || +4 || -2 || +2 || +5 || +4 || -8 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || +3 || +2 || +2 || -1 || -8 || -2 || -5 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || || || || || | + | | SV || -3 || -1 || +3 || +1 || +10 || 0 || -4 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || || || | + | | TV || -1 || +1 || 0 || +1 || +5 || -3 || -9 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || || || || | + | | TL || +2 || +2 || -2 || <=0 || +13 || +4 || -14 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 81: | ||
| MG || +4 || +3 || -3 || <=-3 || -10 || +1 || -1 ||align="left"| | | MG || +4 || +3 || -3 || <=-3 || -10 || +1 || -1 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || -3 || +4 || -3 || +4 || -11 || -1 || -1 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || <= | + | | SL || <= -1 || -3 || +2 || +2 || +6 || -3 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || +2 || | + | | SV || +2 || -1 || -1 || +1 || -5 || 0 || -6 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || -1 || +4 || -3 || +1 || +15 || | + | | TV || -1 || +4 || -3 || +1 || +15 || -2 || -7 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || +4 || +1 || +4 || +3 || +2 || +1 || -14 ||align="left"| T8 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 97: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || -2 || -1 || +4 || | + | | AS || -2 || -1 || +4 || -3 || +2 || +2 || -4 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || +3 || +2 || 0 || <= -3 || + | + | | MG || +3 || +2 || 0 || <= -3 || +15 || 0 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || 0 || +4 || +2 || +2 || -8 || 0 || -6 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || +1 || <=0 || +1 || <= -1 || -2 || +3 || -8 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || || || || | + | | SV || +1 || -2 || +2 || <=-3 || -3 || <=-2 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || || | + | | TV || -3 || 0 || +1 || -1 || +14 || -2 || -8 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || || || || || || || | + | | TL || +2 || +1 || +1 || +4 || +5 || +2 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 117: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || +1 || +4 || -3 || +4 || +12 || | + | | AS || +1 || +4 || -3 || +4 || +12 || -2 || -14 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || || | + | | MG || +2 || 0 || -1 || +4 || -8 || 0 || -5 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || || || | + | | PO || -1 || -2 || 0 || +2 || +2 || -1 || -12 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || +1 || <=0 || -3 || +1 || -5 || -3 || -5 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || +4 || +2 || -2 || -2 || -12 || -1 || -2 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || +2 || +2 || -2 || <= -1 || 0 || 0 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || || || || || || || ||align="left"| | + | | TL || +1 || +2 || +1 || -3 || -4 || +1 || -4 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 137: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || +3 || +4 || +4 || -1 || +15 || +2 || -8 ||align="left"| | + | | AS || +3 || +4 || +4 || -1 || +15 || +2 || -8 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || +3 || -3 || +4 || | + | | MG || +3 || -3 || +4 || 0 || +4 || +1 || -9 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || +1 || -1 || -1 || +2 || +9 || 0 || -9 ||align="left"| | | PO || +1 || -1 || -1 || +2 || +9 || 0 || -9 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 126: | Line 145: | ||
| SL || 0 || 0 || -3 || +1 || +4 || +2 || -6 ||align="left"| | | SL || 0 || 0 || -3 || +1 || +4 || +2 || -6 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || || || || | + | | SV || -2 || -3 || +1 || <=-1 || +2 || +3 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || +2 || <= -2 || -1 || <=0 || -10 || +4 || -4 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || <=0 || <=0 || 0 || <=0 || +3 || +2 || -11 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 163: | ||
| PO || -2 || -1 || -1 || <=0 || -3 || +1 || -13 ||align="left"| | | PO || -2 || -1 || -1 || <=0 || -3 || +1 || -13 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || +4 || | + | | SL || +4 || -1 || +4 || -3 || +7 || +1 || -2 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || <=0 || <=0 || +4 || <=0 || <=0 || +3 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || <=0 || +1 || -2 || +1 || <=0 || +2 || -14 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || 0 || -2 || +1 || +4 || +14 || +3 || -7 ||align="left"| T8 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | {{L|en}} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:10, 5 January 2019
| English | français |
| Amusement | Appreciation | Balance | Contemplation | Distraction | Frivolity | Wisdom |
Phenotype (KKK)
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Wisdom | 12 | Dark Red |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | +3 | +4 | <=0 | <=-5 | <=0 | -11 | |
| MG | <=0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | +1 | <=0 | -6 | |
| PO | +3 | -1 | +2 | <=0 | +16 | -3 | -10 | |
| SL | +1 | +4 | 0 | +1 | +9 | +3 | -8 | |
| SV | +2 | +4 | +4 | +1 | +16 | 0 | -2 | T8 |
| TV | +1 | +4 | +4 | -2 | +3 | +1 | -1 | |
| TL | +3 | +3 | +3 | +3 | <=0 | <=0 | -14 |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | +2 | +1 | <=0 | +6 | -2 | -8 | |
| MG | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 | +2 | +3 | -4 | |
| PO | 0 | +4 | -2 | +2 | +5 | +4 | -8 | |
| SL | +3 | +2 | +2 | -1 | -8 | -2 | -5 | |
| SV | -3 | -1 | +3 | +1 | +10 | 0 | -4 | T8 |
| TV | -1 | +1 | 0 | +1 | +5 | -3 | -9 | |
| TL | +2 | +2 | -2 | <=0 | +13 | +4 | -14 |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | <=0 | +1 | -2 | <=0 | +2 | <=0 | -14 | |
| MG | +4 | +3 | -3 | <=-3 | -10 | +1 | -1 | |
| PO | -3 | +4 | -3 | +4 | -11 | -1 | -1 | T8 |
| SL | <= -1 | -3 | +2 | +2 | +6 | -3 | -13 | |
| SV | +2 | -1 | -1 | +1 | -5 | 0 | -6 | |
| TV | -1 | +4 | -3 | +1 | +15 | -2 | -7 | T8 |
| TL | +4 | +1 | +4 | +3 | +2 | +1 | -14 | T8 |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -2 | -1 | +4 | -3 | +2 | +2 | -4 | T8 |
| MG | +3 | +2 | 0 | <= -3 | +15 | 0 | -13 | |
| PO | 0 | +4 | +2 | +2 | -8 | 0 | -6 | T8 |
| SL | +1 | <=0 | +1 | <= -1 | -2 | +3 | -8 | |
| SV | +1 | -2 | +2 | <=-3 | -3 | <=-2 | -10 | |
| TV | -3 | 0 | +1 | -1 | +14 | -2 | -8 | T8 |
| TL | +2 | +1 | +1 | +4 | +5 | +2 | -13 |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +1 | +4 | -3 | +4 | +12 | -2 | -14 | T8 |
| MG | +2 | 0 | -1 | +4 | -8 | 0 | -5 | T8 |
| PO | -1 | -2 | 0 | +2 | +2 | -1 | -12 | |
| SL | +1 | <=0 | -3 | +1 | -5 | -3 | -5 | |
| SV | +4 | +2 | -2 | -2 | -12 | -1 | -2 | |
| TV | +2 | +2 | -2 | <= -1 | 0 | 0 | -10 | |
| TL | +1 | +2 | +1 | -3 | -4 | +1 | -4 |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +3 | +4 | +4 | -1 | +15 | +2 | -8 | T8 |
| MG | +3 | -3 | +4 | 0 | +4 | +1 | -9 | T8 |
| PO | +1 | -1 | -1 | +2 | +9 | 0 | -9 | |
| SL | 0 | 0 | -3 | +1 | +4 | +2 | -6 | |
| SV | -2 | -3 | +1 | <=-1 | +2 | +3 | -10 | |
| TV | +2 | <= -2 | -1 | <=0 | -10 | +4 | -4 | |
| TL | <=0 | <=0 | 0 | <=0 | +3 | +2 | -11 |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +4 | +1 | <=0 | +12 | +3 | -13 | |
| MG | +4 | +3 | -3 | <=0 | +5 | <=0 | -4 | |
| PO | -2 | -1 | -1 | <=0 | -3 | +1 | -13 | |
| SL | +4 | -1 | +4 | -3 | +7 | +1 | -2 | |
| SV | <=0 | <=0 | +4 | <=0 | <=0 | +3 | -13 | |
| TV | <=0 | +1 | -2 | +1 | <=0 | +2 | -14 | |
| TL | 0 | -2 | +1 | +4 | +14 | +3 | -7 | T8 |