The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Wine/Frivolity"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Rustle) |
m (Adding English language flag using the "L" template) |
||
| (55 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | <font size="-2">[[Wine | < Wine]]</font> | + | <br> |
| + | <br> | ||
| + | {{Languages}} | ||
| + | |||
| + | {| style = border: 1px solid black; border-spacing: 0' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | colspan = '7' style = 'height: 0.2em; background: #aaa; border-bottom: 1px solid #888' | | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | style="border-left: none; padding: 0 1em" | [[Wine/Amusement|Amusement]] | ||
| + | | style="border-left: 1px solid #888; padding: 0 1em" | [[Wine/Appreciation|Appreciation]] | ||
| + | | style="border-left: 1px solid #888; padding: 0 1em" | [[Wine/Balance|Balance]] | ||
| + | | style="border-left: 1px solid #888; padding: 0 1em" | [[Wine/Contemplation|Contemplation]] | ||
| + | | style="border-left: 1px solid #888; padding: 0 1em" | [[Wine/Distraction|Distraction]] | ||
| + | | style="border-left: 1px solid #888; padding: 0 1em" | '''Frivolity''' | ||
| + | | style="border-left: 1px solid #888; padding: 0 1em" | [[Wine/Wisdom|Wisdom]] | ||
| + | |||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | colspan = '7' style = 'height: 0.2em; background: #aaa; border-top: 1px solid #888' | | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | <font size="-2">[[Wine|< Wine]]</font> | ||
| Line 7: | Line 26: | ||
! Vine !! Starting Grape No. !! Hue | ! Vine !! Starting Grape No. !! Hue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frivolity || 12 || | + | | Frivolity || 12 || Light Red |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 41: | ||
| MG || +2 || +11 || -3 || <=0 || <=0 || <=0 || -6 ||align="left"| | | MG || +2 || +11 || -3 || <=0 || <=0 || <=0 || -6 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || | + | | PO || -4 || +5 || +2 || 0 || <=0 || +5 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SL || -1 || -1 || 0 || +1 || <=0 || -1 || -8 ||align="left"| | | SL || -1 || -1 || 0 || +1 || <=0 || -1 || -8 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || +2 || +10 || +4 || +1 || +1 || -4 || -2 ||align="left"| | + | | SV || +2 || +10 || +4 || +1 || +1 || -4 || -2 || align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || 0 || +12 || +4 || -2 || +3 || +1 || -1 ||align="left"| | + | | TV || 0 || +12 || +4 || -2 || +3 || +1 || -1 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || || || || || || || | + | | TL || +4 || +1 || +3 || +3 || +4 || +5 || -14 ||align="left"| T8 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 59: | ||
| AS || +8 || -8 || +1 || -2 || +4 || +2 || -8 ||align="left"| | | AS || +8 || -8 || +1 || -2 || +4 || +2 || -8 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || -5|| -2 || 0 || +4 || +2 || +5 || -4 ||align="left"| | + | | MG || -5|| -2 || 0 || +4 || +2 || +5 || -4 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || <=0 || +6 || -2 || +2 || <=0 || +6 || -8 ||align="left"| | | PO || <=0 || +6 || -2 || +2 || <=0 || +6 || -8 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || +2 || +12 || +2 || | + | | SL || +2 || +12 || +2 || -1 || -2 || +6 || -5 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || -4 || -1 || +3 || +1 || +4 || +8 || -4 ||align="left"| | + | | SV || -4 || -1 || +3 || +1 || +4 || +8 || -4 || align="left"|T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || +5 || +9 || 0 || +1 || 0 || -5 || -9 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || || | + | | TL || +6 || +12 || -2 || <=0 || <=0 || <=-2 || -14 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 77: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || +2 || +3 || -2 || | + | | AS || +2 || +3 || -2 || 0 || <=0 || -4 || -14 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || -4 || +11 || -3 || | + | | MG || -4 || +11 || -3 || -3 || 0 || +3 || -1 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || -5 || +10 || -3 || +4 || -3 || +11 || -1 ||align="left"| | + | | PO || -5 || +10 || -3 || +4 || -3 || +11 || -1 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || +7 || +7 || +2 || +2 || | + | | SL || +7 || +7 || +2 || +2 || -1 || -11 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || | + | | SV || -5 || -3 || -1 || +1 || +2 || -8 || -6 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || | + | | TV || +7 || +6 || -3 || +1 || +1 || -4 || -7 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || +2 || -9 || +4 || +3 || +3 || -1 || -14 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 97: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || | + | | AS || 0 || +3 || +4 || -3 || +2 || 0 || -4 ||align="left"|T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || +6 || +6 || 0 || <=0 || +1 || <=0 || -13 ||align="left"| | + | | MG || +6 || +6 || 0 || <=0 || +1 || <=0 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || +1 || -6 || +2 || +2 || +4 || +12 || -6 ||align="left"| | + | | PO || +1 || -6 || +2 || +2 || +4 || +12 || -6 || align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SL || -4 || -1 || +1 || <=-2 || -3 || -7 || -8 ||align="left"| | | SL || -4 || -1 || +1 || <=-2 || -3 || -7 || -8 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || +5 || +6 || + | + | | SV || +5 || +6 || +2 || <=-3 || +2 || -8 || -10 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || +5 || -2 || +1 || <=0 || +4 || +4 ||-8 ||align="left"| | + | | TV || +5 || -2 || +1 || <=0 || +4 || +4 || -8 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TL || 0 || -7 || +1 || +4 || -2 || +12 || -13 ||align="left"| | | TL || 0 || -7 || +1 || +4 || -2 || +12 || -13 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 100: | Line 119: | ||
| AS || <=-2 || +12 || -3 || +4 || +4 || +6 || -14 ||align="left"| | | AS || <=-2 || +12 || -3 || +4 || +4 || +6 || -14 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || -5 || +12 || -1 || +4 || 0 || +8 || -5 ||align="left"| | + | | MG || -5 || +12 || -1 || +4 || 0 || +8 || -5 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || +5 || -2 || 0 || +2 || <= 0 || +1 || -12 ||align="left"| | | PO || +5 || -2 || 0 || +2 || <= 0 || +1 || -12 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 110: | Line 129: | ||
| TV || -3 || +2 || -2 || +1 || 0 || +12 || -10 ||align="left"| | | TV || -3 || +2 || -2 || +1 || 0 || +12 || -10 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || 0 || -6 || +1 || -3 || -2 || -9 || -4 ||align="left"| | + | | TL || 0 || -6 || +1 || -3 || -2 || -9 || -4 ||align="left"| T8 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 137: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || +2 || + | + | | AS || +2 || +4 || +4 || -1 || -1 || +2 || -8 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || +8 || +9 || +4 || 0 || -1 || | + | | MG || +8 || +9 || +4 || 0 || -1 || +1 || -9 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || +2 || +3 || -1 || +2 || +4 || | + | | PO || +2 || +3 || -1 || +2 || +4 || 0 || -9 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || -1 || +10 || -3 || +1 || -1 || +4 || -6 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SV || +8 || +9 || +1 || <=0 || +4 || <=0 || -10 ||align="left"| | | SV || +8 || +9 || +1 || <=0 || +4 || <=0 || -10 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || -1 || 0 || -1 || | + | | TV || -1 || 0 || -1 || -2 || -3 || -6 || -4 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| TL || +8 || +10 || 0 || -2 || +4 || +8 || -11 ||align="left"| | | TL || +8 || +10 || 0 || -2 || +4 || +8 || -11 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 138: | Line 157: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || 0 || | + | | AS || 0 || -6 || +1 || 0 || -1 || -7 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || +1 || +7 || -3 || | + | | MG || +1 || +7 || -3 || 0 || +3 || +5 || -4 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || +5 || +7 || -1 || <=-1 || +1 || -9 || -13 ||align="left"| | | PO || +5 || +7 || -1 || <=-1 || +1 || -9 || -13 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || -1 || + | + | | SL || -1 || +11 || +4 || -3 || 0 || +7 || -2 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SV || -4 || +7 || +4 || -1 || +3 || +9 || -13 ||align="left"| | | SV || -4 || +7 || +4 || -1 || +3 || +9 || -13 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV ||+3 || -3 || -2 || +1 ||+2 ||+10 || -14 ||align="left"| | + | | TV ||+3 || -3 || -2 || +1 ||+2 ||+10 || -14 ||align="left"| T8 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || | + | | TL || <= -3 || +8 || +1 || +4 || -2 || -3 || -7 ||align="left"| T8 |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | {{L|en}} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:00, 2 August 2018
| English | français |
| Amusement | Appreciation | Balance | Contemplation | Distraction | Frivolity | Wisdom |
Phenotype (ACCSS)
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Frivolity | 12 | Light Red |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +7 | -3 | +4 | -3 | +3 | +7 | -11 | |
| MG | +2 | +11 | -3 | <=0 | <=0 | <=0 | -6 | |
| PO | -4 | +5 | +2 | 0 | <=0 | +5 | -10 | |
| SL | -1 | -1 | 0 | +1 | <=0 | -1 | -8 | |
| SV | +2 | +10 | +4 | +1 | +1 | -4 | -2 | T8 |
| TV | 0 | +12 | +4 | -2 | +3 | +1 | -1 | T8 |
| TL | +4 | +1 | +3 | +3 | +4 | +5 | -14 | T8 |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +8 | -8 | +1 | -2 | +4 | +2 | -8 | |
| MG | -5 | -2 | 0 | +4 | +2 | +5 | -4 | T8 |
| PO | <=0 | +6 | -2 | +2 | <=0 | +6 | -8 | |
| SL | +2 | +12 | +2 | -1 | -2 | +6 | -5 | T8 |
| SV | -4 | -1 | +3 | +1 | +4 | +8 | -4 | T8 |
| TV | +5 | +9 | 0 | +1 | 0 | -5 | -9 | |
| TL | +6 | +12 | -2 | <=0 | <=0 | <=-2 | -14 |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +3 | -2 | 0 | <=0 | -4 | -14 | |
| MG | -4 | +11 | -3 | -3 | 0 | +3 | -1 | |
| PO | -5 | +10 | -3 | +4 | -3 | +11 | -1 | T8 |
| SL | +7 | +7 | +2 | +2 | -1 | -11 | -13 | |
| SV | -5 | -3 | -1 | +1 | +2 | -8 | -6 | |
| TV | +7 | +6 | -3 | +1 | +1 | -4 | -7 | T8 |
| TL | +2 | -9 | +4 | +3 | +3 | -1 | -14 |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | +3 | +4 | -3 | +2 | 0 | -4 | T8 |
| MG | +6 | +6 | 0 | <=0 | +1 | <=0 | -13 | |
| PO | +1 | -6 | +2 | +2 | +4 | +12 | -6 | T8 |
| SL | -4 | -1 | +1 | <=-2 | -3 | -7 | -8 | |
| SV | +5 | +6 | +2 | <=-3 | +2 | -8 | -10 | |
| TV | +5 | -2 | +1 | <=0 | +4 | +4 | -8 | |
| TL | 0 | -7 | +1 | +4 | -2 | +12 | -13 |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | <=-2 | +12 | -3 | +4 | +4 | +6 | -14 | |
| MG | -5 | +12 | -1 | +4 | 0 | +8 | -5 | T8 |
| PO | +5 | -2 | 0 | +2 | <= 0 | +1 | -12 | |
| SL | +6 | +5 | -3 | +1 | +4 | +5 | -5 | |
| SV | +3 | +8 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -9 | -2 | |
| TV | -3 | +2 | -2 | +1 | 0 | +12 | -10 | |
| TL | 0 | -6 | +1 | -3 | -2 | -9 | -4 | T8 |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | +2 | +4 | +4 | -1 | -1 | +2 | -8 | T8 |
| MG | +8 | +9 | +4 | 0 | -1 | +1 | -9 | T8 |
| PO | +2 | +3 | -1 | +2 | +4 | 0 | -9 | T8 |
| SL | -1 | +10 | -3 | +1 | -1 | +4 | -6 | T8 |
| SV | +8 | +9 | +1 | <=0 | +4 | <=0 | -10 | |
| TV | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -6 | -4 | T8 |
| TL | +8 | +10 | 0 | -2 | +4 | +8 | -11 |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | -6 | +1 | 0 | -1 | -7 | -13 | |
| MG | +1 | +7 | -3 | 0 | +3 | +5 | -4 | T8 |
| PO | +5 | +7 | -1 | <=-1 | +1 | -9 | -13 | |
| SL | -1 | +11 | +4 | -3 | 0 | +7 | -2 | T8 |
| SV | -4 | +7 | +4 | -1 | +3 | +9 | -13 | |
| TV | +3 | -3 | -2 | +1 | +2 | +10 | -14 | T8 |
| TL | <= -3 | +8 | +1 | +4 | -2 | -3 | -7 | T8 |