The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Pascalito"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Buying) |
|||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
! Cherry Travertine || -109 -6372 || | ! Cherry Travertine || -109 -6372 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Cherry Travertine || -146 -6399 || | + | ! Cherry Travertine || -146 -6399 || |
|- | |- | ||
! Hornets Wing Granite || -160 -6377 || | ! Hornets Wing Granite || -160 -6377 || | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
! Serpentine Marble || -190 -6316 || 8 up | ! Serpentine Marble || -190 -6316 || 8 up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Serpentine Marble || -194 -6399 || | + | ! Serpentine Marble || -194 -6399 || |
|- | |- | ||
! Night Granite || -109 -6129 || | ! Night Granite || -109 -6129 || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Oyster Shell Marble || -3 -6277 || work first, near road | ! Oyster Shell Marble || -3 -6277 || work first, near road | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Mud Granite || -91 -6061 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Mud Granite || -80 -6102 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Mud Granite || -98 -6405 || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! Mud Granite || -121 -6207 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Yellow Alabaster || -88 -6011 || | ! Yellow Alabaster || -88 -6011 || | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 17 May 2018
Trade
Selling
Get your credits by selling items from the ones listed under "Buying".
| Material | Available | Cost | Ordered |
| Oyster Shell | 17 | 200 | 0 |
| Mud Granite | 0 | 250 | 2 |
| White Travertine | 9 | 250 | 0 |
| Night Granite | 20 | 250 | 0 |
| Canary Granite | 11 | 250 | 0 |
| Yellow Alabaster | 28 | 250 | 0 |
| Cherry Travertine | 9 | 500 | 0 |
| Grey Star Marble | 1 | 500 | 0 |
| Tangerine Marble | 15 | 500 | 0 |
| Serpentine Marble | 8 | 700 | 0 |
| I set up YOUR quarry ~ | n/a | 6x cost of slab of that type (your materials to build, my slate to prospect, your kitchen, my cooking ingredients) | n/a |
~ If you are within reasonable distance - acceptance of mission at my discretion.
Buying
| Material | Value |
| Crystal Hieroglyph | 1000 |
| Palm Frond (20 needed) | 50 |
| Earth Light Mushroom | 10 |
| Nefertari's Crown Mushroom | 10 |
| Peasant's Foot Mushroom | 10 |
| Salt Water Fungus Mushroom | 10 |
| Heaven's Torrent Mushroom | 10 |
| Sheet Glass | 40 |
| Glass Pipe | 20 |
| Glass Rod | 18 |
| Fine Glass Rod | 20 |
| Glass Jar | 35 |
| Cement | 10 |
| Gravel | 1 |
| Linen | 15 |
| Barley | 2 |
| Cabbage | 1 |
| Carrot | 1 |
| Onion | 1 |
| Pepper | 1 |
| Barley | 2 |
| Gold | 5 |
| Antimony | 5 |
| Other Mushrooms (ask what I still need) | 2 |
| Screw Gear | 500 |
| Toad Sawfly (7 needed) | 50 |
| Mud Asp (9 needed) | 100 |
| Leaf Snapper (23 needed) | 100 |
| Woodmoth (20 needed) | 100 |
| Wooly Aphid (17 needed) | 100 |
| Camel Weevel (24 needed) | 100 |
| Hairy Slug (28 needed) | 100 |
| Other insect | 1 |
Quarries
| Cherry Travertine | -109 -6372 | |
|---|---|---|
| Cherry Travertine | -146 -6399 | |
| Hornets Wing Granite | -160 -6377 | |
| Serpentine Marble | -160 -6131 | |
| Serpentine Marble | -190 -6316 | 8 up |
| Serpentine Marble | -194 -6399 | |
| Night Granite | -109 -6129 | |
| Night Granite | -97 -6163 | |
| Night Granite | -124 -6238 | |
| Night Granite | -101 -6328 | 18, salvaged |
| Oyster Shell Marble | -126 -6146 | salvaged |
| Oyster Shell Marble | -136 -6366 | 22, salvaged |
| Oyster Shell Marble | -38 -5962 | |
| Oyster Shell Marble | -38 -6062 | |
| Oyster Shell Marble | -22 -6123 | |
| Oyster Shell Marble | -31 -6198 | |
| Oyster Shell Marble | -16 -6229 | |
| Oyster Shell Marble | -3 -6277 | work first, near road |
| Mud Granite | -91 -6061 | |
| Mud Granite | -80 -6102 | |
| Mud Granite | -98 -6405 | |
| Mud Granite | -121 -6207 | |
| Yellow Alabaster | -88 -6011 | |
| Yellow Alabaster | -88 -6438 | 21, salvaged |
| Tangerine Marble | -116 -5805 | 1 up |
| Tangerine Marble | -115 -6569 | |
| Tangerine Marble | -128 -6605 | |
| Puzzle Granite | -83 -5731 | |
| White Travertine | 154 -5840 | 1 up |
Wine Flavors
| 110 | 120 | 130 | 140 | 150 | 160 | 170 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -6030 | Banana | ||||||
| -6040 | |||||||
| -6050 | Thin | Green Olives, Banana | |||||
| -6060 | Thin | ||||||
| -6070 | Pungency | Cedar | Thin | Melon, Cedar | |||
| -6080 | |||||||
| -6090 | Linalool | Cherry | Molasses | ||||
| -6100 | |||||||
| -6110 | Melon | Leesy | Tropical Fruit | ||||
| -6120 | |||||||
| -6130 | Raspberry | Cedar | |||||
| -6140 | |||||||
| -6150 | Vanilla | Ethanol |
Paint reaction template to print
| CJ | Cr | Cl | DT | TS | EL | RS | Pb | Ag | Fe | Cu | C:Su | C:Po | C:Li | C:Sa | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabbage Juice | |||||||||||||||
| Carrots | |||||||||||||||
| Clay | |||||||||||||||
| Dead Tongue Mushrooms | |||||||||||||||
| Toad Skin Mushrooms | |||||||||||||||
| Earth Light Mushrooms | |||||||||||||||
| Red Sand | |||||||||||||||
| Lead | |||||||||||||||
| Silver Powder | |||||||||||||||
| Iron | |||||||||||||||
| Copper | |||||||||||||||
| Catalyst: Sulfur | |||||||||||||||
| Catalyst: Potash | |||||||||||||||
| Catalyst: Lime | |||||||||||||||
| Catalyst: Saltpeter |