The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Fleur/Vineyards"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | | Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
| SA || TV || 0 || 0 || -5 || 0 || +4 || 0 || -10 | | SA || TV || 0 || 0 || -5 || 0 || +4 || 0 || -10 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
| FS || TV || +1 || +4 || 0 || 0 || +3 || +1 || -7 | | FS || TV || +1 || +4 || 0 || 0 || +3 || +1 || -7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | | Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
| FS || TV || +1 || +4 || +4 || 0 || +3 || +1 || -1 | | FS || TV || +1 || +4 || +4 || 0 || +3 || +1 || -1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | | Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
| ?? || ?? || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | ?? || ?? || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | | Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
| LW || SL || +4 || 0 || +4 || +11 || +2 || +1 || -2 | | LW || SL || +4 || 0 || +4 || +11 || +2 || +1 || -2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | | Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
| ?? || ?? || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | ?? || ?? || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | | Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
| LW || SL || 0 || +11 || +4 || 0 || 0 || +7 || -2 | | LW || SL || 0 || +11 || +4 || 0 || 0 || +7 || -2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | | Acid || Color || Grapes || Quality || Skin || Sugar || Vigor | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
| MS || AS || +1 || +4 || +6 || +0 || +3 || +1 || -1 | | MS || AS || +1 || +4 || +6 || +0 || +3 || +1 || -1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 3 May 2018
Tending
|
Possible Vineyard States(VS):
|
Tending Methods(TM):
|
Vine Types
Amusement
| VS | TM | Results | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid | Color | Grapes | Quality | Skin | Sugar | Vigor | ||
| SA | TV | 0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | +4 | 0 | -10 |
| FS | TV | +1 | +4 | 0 | 0 | +3 | +1 | -7 |
Appreciation
| VS | TM | Results | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid | Color | Grapes | Quality | Skin | Sugar | Vigor | ||
| FS | TV | +1 | +4 | +4 | 0 | +3 | +1 | -1 |
Balance
| VS | TM | Results | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid | Color | Grapes | Quality | Skin | Sugar | Vigor | ||
| ?? | ?? | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Contemplation
| VS | TM | Results | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid | Color | Grapes | Quality | Skin | Sugar | Vigor | ||
| LW | SL | +4 | 0 | +4 | +11 | +2 | +1 | -2 |
Distraction
| VS | TM | Results | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid | Color | Grapes | Quality | Skin | Sugar | Vigor | ||
| ?? | ?? | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Frivolity
| VS | TM | Results | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid | Color | Grapes | Quality | Skin | Sugar | Vigor | ||
| LW | SL | 0 | +11 | +4 | 0 | 0 | +7 | -2 |
Wisdom
| VS | TM | Results | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid | Color | Grapes | Quality | Skin | Sugar | Vigor | ||
| MS | AS | +1 | +4 | +6 | +0 | +3 | +1 | -1 |