The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Guild:Psychic Thunder Chameleons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| -16, -7505 || Redshift slate || Redshift + atom || || || || New || | | -16, -7505 || Redshift slate || Redshift + atom || || || || New || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | -13, -7582 || Redshift slate || Redshift + atom | + | | -13, -7582 || Redshift slate || Redshift + atom || atom, Noyt, Pascalito, Redshift || || 16 || Still Working || 4 each |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | -29, -7599 || Redshift slate || Redshift + atom | + | | -29, -7599 || Redshift slate || Redshift + atom || atom, Noyt, Pascalito, Redshift || || 15 || Crumbled || 4 each, removed 1 from below |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | -33, -7675 || Redshift slate || Redshift + atom | + | | -33, -7675 || Redshift slate || Redshift + atom || atom, Noyt, Pascalito, Redshift || || 26 || Crumbled || 6 each, 2 to guild |
|- | |- | ||
| -21 -7687 || Pascalito || Pascalito + mule || || || || New || | | -21 -7687 || Pascalito || Pascalito + mule || || || || New || | ||
Revision as of 04:25, 6 May 2018
GAME RULES
tbd
Cook's Corner
2 Kitchens near Quarry park: in compound at 10 -7700
Recipe is:
3 Butter. 1 Ilex. 3 Drapeau D'or. 1 Corsacia. 3 Katako Root. 2 Harebell. 3 True Tarragon. 1 Sugar Cane. 3 Garcinia. 1 Common Sage. ==> +6Str +8Dex +19Per (2018-04-29)
Recipe is: 1 Schizophyllum Mushrooms. 13 Common Rosemary. 13 Crampbark. 1 Dark Radish. 1 Digweed. 1 Soapwort. 13 Thyme. 13 Oyster Meat. 13 Oil. 1 Aloe. ==> +17End with positive carry (2018-05-05)
Oyster Shell Marble
Quarries
| Location | Mats origin | Prospectors | Quarriers | Gearboxes | Slabs | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -16, -7505 | Redshift slate | Redshift + atom | New | ||||
| -13, -7582 | Redshift slate | Redshift + atom | atom, Noyt, Pascalito, Redshift | 16 | Still Working | 4 each | |
| -29, -7599 | Redshift slate | Redshift + atom | atom, Noyt, Pascalito, Redshift | 15 | Crumbled | 4 each, removed 1 from below | |
| -33, -7675 | Redshift slate | Redshift + atom | atom, Noyt, Pascalito, Redshift | 26 | Crumbled | 6 each, 2 to guild | |
| -21 -7687 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New |
Surveyed rectangles
| Corner 1 | Corner 2 | Prospectors | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 -7500 | -30 -7690 | Redshift + atom | |
| 0 -7680 | -30 -7720 | Pascalito (accidental hit) |
Yellow Alabaster
Quarries
| Location | Mats origin | Prospectors | Quarriers | Gearboxes | Slabs | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -34 -7611 | Pascalito, slate from guild | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -16 -7755 | Pascalito, slate from guild | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -14 -7766 | Pascalito, slate from guild | Pascalito + mule | New |
Surveyed rectangles
| Corner 1 | Corner 2 | Prospectors | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 7500 | -30 -7800 | Pascalito + mule |
White Travertine
Quarries
| Location | Mats origin | Prospectors | Quarriers | Gearboxes | Slabs | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -19 -7530 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -27 -7587 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | 2xkirie, 2xPascalito | 29 | Salvaged | kirie 13, Pascalito 15, guild 1 |
Surveyed rectangles
| Corner 1 | Corner 2 | Prospectors | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 7500 | -30 -7710 | Pascalito + mule |
Canary Granite
Quarries
| Location | Mats origin | Prospectors | Quarriers | Gearboxes | Slabs | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -8 -7545 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -22 -7788 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | 2xkirie, 2xPascalito | 15 | Ongoing | kirie 7, Pascalito 8 | |
| -29 -7814 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | 2xkirie, 2xPascalito | 18 | Salvaged | kirie 8, Pascalito 10 |
Surveyed rectangles
| Corner 1 | Corner 2 | Prospectors | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 7500 | -30 -7830 | Pascalito + mule |
Night Granite
Quarries
| Location | Mats origin | Prospectors | Quarriers | Gearboxes | Slabs | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -63 -7970 | Pascalito, slate from guild | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -57 -7810 | Pascalito, slate from guild | Pascalito + mule | 2xkirie, 2xPascalito | 14 | Salvaged | kirie 6, Pascalito 8 |
Surveyed rectangles
| Corner 1 | Corner 2 | Prospectors | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 -7500 | -30 -8010 | Pascalito + mule | |
| -30 -7800 | -60 -8010 | Pascalito + mule |
Blue Pearl Marble
Quarries
| Location | Mats origin | Prospectors | Quarriers | Gearboxes | Slabs | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -87 -7914 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -70 -7747 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| 39 -7708 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New |
Surveyed rectangles
| Corner 1 | Corner 2 | Prospectors | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 -7500 | -210 -8010 | Pascalito + mule |
Tangerine Marble
Quarries
| Location | Mats origin | Prospectors | Quarriers | Gearboxes | Slabs | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -15 -7512 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| 8 -7802 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -24 -7779 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -26 -7981 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -93 -7824 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -134 -7814 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -136 -7917 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -141 -8026 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New | ||||
| -165 -7829 | Pascalito | Pascalito + mule | New |
Surveyed rectangles
| Corner 1 | Corner 2 | Prospectors | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 7500 | -150 -8010 | Pascalito + mule | |
| -150 -7810 | -180 -8020 | Pascalito + mule |