The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Shebi/Wine 001"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Grapes) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| A02 ||align="left"| Appreciation ||align="left"| Light Red || 16.7 || 20 || 16 || 12 || 17 || 105 || 9 | | A02 ||align="left"| Appreciation ||align="left"| Light Red || 16.7 || 20 || 16 || 12 || 17 || 105 || 9 | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | | B01 ||align="left"| Appreciation ||align="left"| Light Red || 25.0 || 0 || 0 || 18 || 13 || 2 || 2 |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| B02 ||align="left"| Frivolity ||align="left"| Dark Red || 22.2 || 10 || 31 || 16 || 25 || 32 || 102 | | B02 ||align="left"| Frivolity ||align="left"| Dark Red || 22.2 || 10 || 31 || 16 || 25 || 32 || 102 | ||
Revision as of 02:47, 31 May 2018
Wines — Vines — Vineyards — Flavors
VineSim — TendGen
Wine Template — Vine Template
Summary
| Name | Vintage | Bottles | Hue | Alcohol | Sugar | Tannin | Acid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jumble 01 | 3 | 3 | Light Red? | 12.2 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Tasting
| Vintage | Flavors | Sweetness | Quality |
|---|---|---|---|
| ## | Flavors | 2 - Warm hint | Quality |
Grapes
| Yard | Vine | Hue | % | A | C | G | Q | K | S |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A01 | Amusement | White | 12.5 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 35 | 10 | 10 |
| A02 | Appreciation | Light Red | 16.7 | 20 | 16 | 12 | 17 | 105 | 9 |
| B01 | Appreciation | Light Red | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| B02 | Frivolity | Dark Red | 22.2 | 10 | 31 | 16 | 25 | 32 | 102 |
| C01 | Contemplation | Light Red | 15.2 | 19 | 9 | 11 | 86 | 26 | 8 |
| C02 | Distraction | White | 8.3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 4 | 17 |
| TOTAL (avg) | 10.1 | 10.9 | 72 | 31.8 | 30.7 | 28.6 | |||