The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Rania/Rose"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|1||2||3||4||5||6||7||8||9||10||11||12 | |1||2||3||4||5||6||7||8||9||10||11||12 | ||
|-style="background-color:#aaffaa;" | |-style="background-color:#aaffaa;" | ||
| − | | | + | |L||T||A||L||T||A||L||T||A||L||T||A |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 19 March 2019
- ALL PAGES ARE A WORK IN PROGRESS
*NEW T8 (Read first)
The Gene "Color Code" (letters) has changed in T8.
- The New "Color Code" (letters) are found when using solvents to find a genome of a plant.
- The colors shown while using solvents does not mean that it is the color seen on the flower.
- A gene in ATITD is named as a color (as seen when using solvents). Each gene color is abbreviated to one letter for ease of use. Example: Pink or P
- The New Colors DO NOT change what the "Gene Sets" do to the flower.
- A Gene set is one or more genes in a specific sequence that controls a plant's physical characteristics. Example. Pink Indigo Turquoise Amber or PITA makes a "Giant" Gene set in a flower
- The "R" (Like the "K" from T6) only indicates the beginning and the ending of the genome. It is NOT included in the genome. Think of it more like parenthesis around the genome.
- New T8 Lettering
| T6 | T7 | T8 |
|---|---|---|
| (G) | (A) | (A)mber |
| (K) | (W?) | (R)ed |
| (O) | (I) | (I)ndigo |
| (R) | (G) | (P)ink |
| (U) | (V) | (L)avender |
| (Y) | (M) | (T)urquoise |
Rose of Ra
Blood Heart
| Image | Description | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Outer Petals: White (no Color) Inner Petals White (no Color) Stamen: Magenta (shade 4) Leaves Magenta (shade 3) |
Normal |
- Genome
- NEW T8
T8: R ILILILIL R (unverified)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| I | L | I | L | I | L | I | L |
OLD FROM T6
T6: K OUOUOUOU K
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| O | U | O | U | O | U | O | U |
Dawn's Blush
| Image | Description | Size |
|---|---|---|
| (Picture to Come) | Outer Petals: Magenta (shade 1) Inner Petals Red (shade 2) Stamen: Black (shade 1) Leaves: 2 Yellow, 1 Cyan (Yellow Green) |
Normal |
- Genome
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| Y | Y | R | U | Y | G | G | R | O | U | R | Y | Y | R | Y | U | Y | G | G | R |
Golden Leaves
| Image | Description | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Outer Petals: White (no Color) Inner Petals: White (no Color) Stamen: White (no Color) Leaves: Yellow (shade 4) |
Normal |
- Genome
- NEW T8
T8: R LTALTALTALTA R (unverified)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| L | T | A | L | T | A | L | T | A | L | T | A |
Old T6
T6: K UYGUYGUYGUYG K
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| U | Y | G | U | Y | G | U | Y | G | U | Y | G |
Hatch's Bud
| Image | Description | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Outer Petals: 4 Yellow 1 Magenta (Yellow Red) Inner Petals: 2 Yellow 1 Black (Yellow Black) Stamen: 2 Cyan, 1 Yellow (Cyan Green) Leaves: 2 Yellow 1 Cyan (Yellow Green) |
Normal |
- Genome:
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |
| R | Y | Y | R | G | G | R | G | G | O | O | R | G | G | R | G | G | R | U | R | U | Y | U | Y |
Heart of Darkness
| Image | Description | Size |
|---|---|---|
| (Picture to Come) | Outer Petals: Cyan (shade 2) Inner Petals: White (no Color) Stamen: Black (shade 3) Leaves:4 Cyan, 3 Yellow, 1 Magenta |
Normal |
- Genome:
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| R | U | R | O | O | U | Y | U | R | U | O | U | Y | U | R | U | R | O | O | U | Y | U |
Night Bloom
| Image | Description | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Normal |
- Genome:
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 |
| R | O | O | R | Y | Y | R | G | G | O | O | R | Y | Y | R | G | G | R | U | O | U | R | U | O | U | Y | R | O | Y | G | U | G | Y | O | R |
Onion Skin
| Image | Description | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Picture to come | Normal |
- Genome:
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| R | Y | Y | R | Y | Y | R | G | G | U | R | U | Y | U | R | U | Y | U | R | U | Y | U | R | U | Y | U | O | U | O |
Pantomime
| Image | Size |
|---|---|
| Normal |
- Genome:
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
| Y | Y | R | O | Y | Y | R | O | Y | Y | R | O | Y | Y | R | O |
Pink Giant
| Image | Size |
|---|---|
| GiantX2 |
- Genome:
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 |
| R | O | O | U | R | O | Y | G | U | R | O | Y | G | U | Y | Y | R |
Red Dwarf
| Image | Size |
|---|---|
| Dwarf |
- Genome:
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| R | Y | Y | R | Y | Y | R | G | G | R | G | G | R | G | G | O | U | O | U | Y | U | Y | U | Y | U | G | Y | O | R |
White Giant
| Image | Size |
|---|---|
| Giant |
- Genome:
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
| R | O | Y | G | U | Y | U | Y | U | Y |
Rose Of Ra Genome Theory
Basic Colors and Gene Sets
Graphic View
- NOTE:
- The Upper Petals in this picture = Inner petals
- The Lower Petals in this picture = Outer petals
Colors and Color Keys
Primary Colors
- Cyan , Magenta , Yellow
Secondary Colors
- Blue , Green , Red
- Blue = Cyan + Magenta
- Green = Cyan + Yellow
- Red =Magenta + Yellow
Petal Color Key
- O = Cyan
- Y = Magenta
- G =Yellow
Stamen and leaves color key
- R = Cyan
- O = Magenta
- Y =Yellow
Petal Color Gene Sets
- Rxx = Outer Petals
- ROO = Cyan Outer Petals
- RYY = Magenta Outer Petals
- RGG =Yellow Outer Petals
- xxR = Inner Petals
- OOR = Cyan Inner Petals
- YYR = Magenta Inner Petals
- GGR =Yellow Inner Petals
Stamen and leaves gene sets
- xU = Stamen
- RU = Cyan
- OU = Magenta
- YU =Yellow
- Ux = Leaves
- UR = Cyan
- UO = Magenta
- UY =Yellow
Size Gene Sets
- Dwarf
- UGYOR
- Giant
- ROYGU
- Note: Further study is needed on sizing
Fertilization Rate:
- Random per planted Rose (some bulb as soon as 24 fertilizations)
