TALE 8

Fishing Trials

From A Wiki in the Desert
Jump to: navigation, search

Fish Catch Information

Fish Insect Lure Month Time Fly Fishing Level Speed Location
Abdju Oyster Mite, Queen Maggot, Ringed Wasp,Clearwing Akhet II-2 8AM-OM+QM, 2PM-RW, 4AM-CW 1 3
Abdju Queen Maggot Akhet II-3 3:30AM 1 1 Asyut 1551, 1922
Abdju Desert Millipede, Oyster Mite Akhet II-9 2AM 1 1 Naqada 2599, 2177
Amur Pike Queen Maggot Akhet II-9 2AM 1 1 Naqada 2599, 2177
Amur Pike Oyster Mite Akhet IV-11 9:30pm 1 1 Thebes 492, 18
Amur Pike Queen Maggot Akhet IV-11 9:30pm 1 1 Thebes 492, 18
Amur Pike Glass Worm, Footworm, Bloodworm Akhet II-Peret I 12:49, 4:22am 1 0 Bernike roe during peret I
Amur Pike Footworm Akhet IV 12:21A Herakleopolis 761, 5300
Amur Pike Queen Maggot Akhet-!V 12:07AM Asyut 1489, 2367
Amur Pike Bloodworm Akhet-IV 11:42PM Naqada 2360,2344 (32db)
Amur Pike Stone Fly Akhet-IV 12:52AM Asyut 1489, 2367 (23db)
Amur Pike Bloodworm Peret-I 8:29pm--1:56am Asyut 1819, 2060 (17-28db)
Ayu Golden Asp Peret IV 11pm 3 10 Asyut
Ayu Dew Fly, Pickel Slug DM, WS, WM Shemu I - Shemu III 8:30pm, 11:40pm, 2:15am 3 0 Bernike
Ayu Blister Beetle, Golden Asp , Pickel Slug, Skinlicker Peret-IV 6:57PM, 8:11PM, 9:15PM, 9:55PM Asyut 1820, 2060 (5-9db)
Ayu Dew Fly, Leaf Snapper , White Sawfly Peret-IV 9:04Pm, 10:19PM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (5db)
Ayu Desert Millipede, Dew Fly , Leaf Snapper , Oyster Mite Peret-IV 9:38PM-10:52PM Herakleopolis 763, 5118 (4-8db)
Ayu Blister Beetle , Desert Millipede Shemu-I 5:30pm Asyut 1820, 2060 8-18db
Ayu Golden Asp Shemu-I 8:17pm Asyut 1820, 2060 13db
Bay Lobster PS, DM Shemu I 6-9 PM 4 2 -153, -7120
Bay Lobster Pickel Slug Peret IV 10:53PM Herakleopolis 763, 5118 (4db)
Bay Lobster Red Cricket Shemu I 7:10pm 0-5 0-9 Bernike
Bottlenose Squid Honey Fly Akhet II-9 9:35pm 1 5 East Kush 1215, -5410
Bottlenose Squid Honey Fly Akhet II-10 12:54pm 1 5 East Thebes 680, 665
Bottlenose Squid Corkscrew Asp Akhet III-24 9:48pm 1 0 Asyut 807, 2241
Bottlenose Squid Footworm, Red Cricket Akhet IV 24 2:30pm, 11:30pm, 1am, 4:30am 1 0 Bernike
Bottlenose Squid FW, RC, BW, DF, WS Peret I + II 2:30pm, 7:30pm 11:30pm, 1am, 4:30am 1 0 Bernike
Bottlenose Squid Honey Fly Akhet-IV 3:35AM Bitter Lakes 1917, 6752 (19d)
Bottlenose Squid Red Cricket Akhet-IV 11:58PM Asyut 1506, 2629 (36db)
Bottlenose Squid White Sawfly Akhet-IV 9:28PM Asyut 1489, 2367 (27db)
Bottlenose Squid Rose Swallowtail , White Sawfly Peret-I 7:15pm, 8:10pm Upper Egypt 867, -1738 (11-18db)
Camelfish Needleworm,Spittlebug Akhet II-2 8AM-NW,5AM-SB 1 3
Camelfish Needleworm,Spittlebug, CA, FM, WhS Shemu II- Akhet I 1:40am, 8:51am 11:30am 1 0 Bernike
Carp Corkscrew Asp, Rose Mite, Glass Worm Akhet II-4 2PM, 6PM 1 3
Catfish Queen Maggot, Golden Asp, Rose Mite Akhet II-2 8AM, 2PM, 6PM 1 3
Catfish Oyster Mite,Desert Millipede,Fruit Maggot,Queen Maggot Akhet II-9 2AM-OM,5AM-DM+FM+QM 1 1 Naqada 2599, 2177
Cherry Bonefish Footworm, Glass Worm Peret III - Shemu I 3:30pm, 5:30pm 2 0
Cherry Bonefish Glass Worm Peret II 2pm 2 25 Herakleopolis
Cherry Bonefish Glass Worm Peret-III 3:54PM Asyut 1819, 2060 (8db)
Cherry Bonefish Fruit Maggot Peret-III 4:23PM Koptos 867, -1736 (5db)
Cherry Bonefish Woolly Aphid Peret-III 5:01PM Koptos 867, -1736 (9db)
Cherry Bonefish Stone Fly Peret-III 4:40PM Asyut 1819, 2060 (8d)
Cherry Bonefish Footworm Peret-III 3:28PM Bitter Lakes 1720, 7057 (6db)
Cherry Bonefish Stone Fly Peret-III 1:21PM Herakleopolis 763, 5118 (7db)
Cherry Bonefish Stone Fly Peret-III 1:44PM Bitter Lakes 1720, 7057 (11db)
Cherry Bonefish Footworm Peret-III 6:15PM Koptos 867, -1736
Cherry Bonefish Glass Worm Peret-III 11:58AM BItter Lakes 1870,7070 (6db)
Cherry Bonefish Stone Fly Peret-IV 3:05PM, 6:14PM Asyut 1820, 2060 (7-14db)
Cherry Bonefish Footworm, Glass Worm ,Stone Fly Peret-IV 11:24AM-1:30PM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (5-12db)
Cherry Bonefish Stone Fly Shemu-I 12:22pm Asyut 1820, 2060
Cherry Bonefish Footworm , Glass Worm Shemu-I 4:32pm Bitter Lakes 1869,7069
Chromis Queen Maggot Akhet II-2 8AM,5AM 1 3
Chromis Queen Maggot Akhet II-3 3:30AM 1 1 Asyut 1551, 1922
Flying Fish Oyster Mite, Glass Worm Akhet III 2-29 5:26am – 10:30am 1 0 Bernike
Flying Fish Oyster Mite, Glass Worm Akhet IV 6 5:26am – 10:30am 1 0 Bernike
Flying Fish Bloodworm , Clearwing , Feather Midge , Fruit Maggot , Glass Worm , Honey Fly , Oyster Mite , Ringed Wasp , Rose Mite , Salt Mite Akhet -IV 5:00AM-10:19AM Bitter Lakes 1718, 7057 (5-21db)
Flying Fish Ringed Wasp Akhet-IV 6:58AM Herakleopolis 761, 5300 (12db)
Flying Fish Fruit Maggot Peret-I 6:43am Bitter Lakes 1646, 7181 (20db)
Giant Crayfish Hairy Slug, Woolly Aphid Akhet I-22 11 AM 3 7
Giant Crayfish Mud Asp Akhet II-18 2 AM 1 6
Great Knucklefish Oyster Mite, Queen Maggot Peret III - Shemu I 7:13am, 12:48pm, 2:58pm 2 0 Bernike
Great Knucklefish Clearwing Peret-III 3:37PM Asyut 1819, 2060 (8db)
Great Knucklefish Oyster Mite Peret-III 11:26AM Bitter Lakes 1870, 7070 (14db)
Great Knucklefish Clearwing , Dew Fly Peret-III 7:40AM, 10:32AM Bitter Lakes 1870, 7070 (7db)
Great Knucklefish Clearwing Peret-III 10:15AM Bitter Lakes 1870, 7070 (16db)
Great Knucklefish Dew Fly Peret-III 10:30AM Bitter Lakes 1720, 7056 ((14db)
Great Knucklefish Clearwing Peret-III 8:06AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (6db)
Great Knucklefish Oyster Mite Peret-III 10:58AM Herakleopolis 763, 5118 (4db)
Great Knucklefish Clearwing , Oyster Mite Peret-IV 7:06AM, 8:22AM, 10:51AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (7-16db)
Great Knucklefish Queen Maggot Peret-IV 8:29AM Asyut 1820, 2060 (4db)
Great Knucklefish Oyster Mite Shemu-I 8:02am Asyut 1820, 2060
Great Knucklefish Clearwing , Oyster Mite Shemu-I 12:30pm BL 1869, 7069 12-18db
Horned Pigfish Pickel Slug, Corn Maggot Peret II - Peret IV 3:25am, 5:30am 2 0 Bernike
Horned Pigfish Pickel Slug Peret-III 11:20PM Koptos 867, -1736 )7db)
Horned Pigfish Corn Maggot Peret-III 2:39AM, Asyut 1819, 2060 (11-13db)
Horned Pigfish Corkscrew Asp , Honey Fly , White Mealybug Peret-III 1:59AM, 2:39AM, 3:20AM Bitter Lakes 1720, 7057 (14db)
Horned Pigfish Corn Maggot Peret-III 2:51AM Herakleopolis 763, 5118 (9db)
Horned Pigfish Pickel Slug Peret-III 1:00AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (4db)
Horned Pigfish [[ ]] Peret-IV 3:33AM Bitter Lakes 1720, 7056
Hylian Loach Sand Mite, Fruit Maggot, RC, CW, RH, CA Shemu I - Shemu IV 9:10pm–8:43Am 2 0 Bernike
Hylian Loach Fruit Maggot , Horned Hookworm , Red Cricket , Slime Moth Shemu-I 4am-6;30am herakleopolis 763, 5118
Hylian Loach Fruit Maggot Shemu-I 3:40am Bitter Lakes 1689, 6657
Ivory Knifefish Clearwing, Corn Maggot Peret IV 8:00pm ? 0-30 Asyut
Ivory Knifefish Sand Mite, Corkscrew Asp, SaltM Peret IV- Shemu III 11am, 6:15pm, 12:23am, 2am 1 0 Bernike
Ivory Knifefish Clearwing Peret-IV 12:27AM, 2:02AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (15db)
Ivory Knifefish Sand Mite Peret-IV 6:26pm, 8:47PM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (4-12db)
Ivory Knifefish Raspberry Moth Peret-IV 9:22PM Asyut 1820, 2060 (8db)
Ivory Knifefish Clearwing Shemu-I 3:12am Bitter lakes 1689, 6657 21db
Ivory Knifefish Clearwing Shemu-I 6:23pm Avaris 1820, 2060 14db
Kingfish Oyster Mite, Clearwing Akhet III 7am, 10am, 11:30am 1 0 Bernike
Kingfish Oyster Mite Akhet IV-1-30 2am, 7am, 10am, 2:50pm 1 0 Bernike
Kingfish Footworm Akhet IV-27 4:50am 1 0 Asyut
Kingfish Oyster Mite Peret I-Peret III 7am, 10am, 3:24pm 1 0 Bernike
Kingfish Bat Mite , Desert Millipede , Footworm , Oyster Mite , Pickel Slug ,Rose Swallowtail Akhet-IV 6:40AM-1:30PM Bitter Lakes 1718, 7057
Kingfish Rose Swallowtail Akhet-IV 6:14AM Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (18db)
Kingfish Oyster Mite Akhet-IV 9:45AM Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (31db)
Kingfish Bat Mite , Clearwing , Desert Millipede , Footworm , Fruit Maggot , Leafhopper , Oyster Mite , Nippleworm , Horned Hookworm Peret-I Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (6-34db)
Kingfish Oyster Mite Peret-IV 11:31AM Herakleopolis 946, 5257 (5db)
Kingfish Bat Mite Peret-III 9:31AM Bitter Lakes 1720, 7056 (12db)
Great Knucklefish Clearwing Peret II 10am, 1 8 Swenett
Lima Chub HF, CM, RH Peret III-IV 6am-11am 3 -205, -7110
Lima Chub Clay Slug Peret-III 9:44AM Bitter Lakes 1720, 7056 (5db)
Lima Chub Honey Fly Peret-III 10:47AM Bitter Lakes 1870, 7070 (5db)
Lima Chub Corn Maggot Peret-III 7:50AM Bitter Lakes 1870, 7070 (6db)
Lima Chub Pickel Slug Peret-III 8:06AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (6db)
Lima Chub Corn Maggot , Ruby Hornborrer Peret-IV 4:52AM, 7:12AM, 8:39AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (4-13dbdb)
Lima Chub Honey Fly Shemu-I 8:43am BL 1869, 7069
Malapterurus Clearwing, Dew Fly, Queen Maggot Akhet II, Akhet II 1am, 1:40am, 2:30am, 3:00am 5?, odd @ 3 and 4 between 8 and 34 Bernike
Malapterurus Clearwing Akhet-IV 11:32PM Bitter Lakes 1719, 7076 (5db)
Malapterurus Raspberry Moth Akhet-IV 1:37AM Herakleopolis 946, 5300 (5db)
Malapterurus Orchid Hopper Akhet-IV 12:50AM Bitter Lakes 1709, 7063
Malapterurus Raspberry Moth Akhet-IV 2:40AM Bitter Lakes 1709, 7067 (9db)
Medusafish Oyster Mite Peret IV 1pm 2 0 Bernike
Medusafish Bristleworm , Corn Maggot , Oyster Mite Peret-III 12:22PM, 2:02PM, 2:09PM Bitter Lakes 1870, 7070 (4-6db)
Medusafish Toad Sawfly Peret IV 12:21pm, 1:17pm Herakleopolis 946,5257 (5-7db)
Medusafish Bristleworm , Corn Maggot , Horned Hookworm , Oyster Mite Shemu-I 1pm-1:40pm BL 1869, 7069 4-6db
Moonfish Glass Worm Peret I-26 5:50AM 2 2 Gebel 3741, 2966
Moonfish Glass Worm Akhet-IV 8:33AM Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (6db)
Moonfish Nightwing Akhet-IV 9:20AM Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (11db)
Moonfish Nightwing Akhet-IV 8:00AM Bitter Lakes 1687, 6658 (7db)
Moonfish Ringed Wasp Akhet-IV 6:07AM Herakleopolis 946, 5256
Moonfish Clearwing Akhet-IV 9:00AM Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (6db)
Moonfish Clearwing , Glass Worm , Nightwing Peret-I 5:39am, 6:47am, 8:29am Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (7-12db)
Moonfish Nightwing Peret-I 6:55am Upper Egypt 867, -1738 (4db)
Moonfish Nightwing Peret-I 6:15am-9:15am Asyut 1819, 2060 (6-7db)
Moonfish Clearwing , Glass Worm , Nightwing Ringed Wasp Peret-I 6:18am-8:48am Bitter Lakes 1688, 6657 (6-9db)
Nile Mackerel
Nile Mackerel Ash Centipede Akhet-IV 8:38PM Bitter Lakes 1719, 7076 (11db)
Nile Mackerel Dew Fly Akhet-IV 7:50PM, 9:45PM Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (7db)
Nile Mackerel Ash Centipede Akhet-IV 12:03AM Asyut 1489, 2367 (4db)
Nile Mackerel Dew Fly , Stone Fly Peret-I 6:43pm, 8pm Herakleopolis 946, 5256
Nile Mackerel Corn Maggot , Dew Fly , Toad Sawfly Peret-I 8pm-9pm Bitter Lakes 1716, 7057
Nile Mackerel Dew Fly Peret-I 8:39pm Upper Egypt 867, -1738
Octecs Longfin Footworm Akhet I-22 9:45AM 3 7
Octecs Longfin Golden Asp Akhet II-4 2:30PM 1 3
Octecs Longfin Desert Millipede, Leaf Snapper, CW, HF Akhet III-29 2:10Pm 1 0 Bernike
Octecs Longfin Footworm Shemu Iv-Akhet IV-8 7:44am, 10:51am, 3pm 1 0 Bernike
Octopus Dew Fly Peret I 5:47AM 2 1 Gebel, 3747 3038
Octopus Dew Fly Peret I + II 4:35am, 6:45am 2 1 Bernike
Octopus Dew Fly , Toad Sawfly Peret-I 8:51am-9:13am Herakleopolis 761, 5300 (10db)
Octopus Toad Sawfly Peret-I 9:41am Bitter Lakes 1646, 7181
Octopus Toad Sawfly Peret-I 7:26am Asyut 1819, 2060 (8db)
Octopus Toad Sawfly Peret-I 8:04am Upper Egypt 867, -1738 (5db)
Octopus Dew Fly Peret-I 5:44am, 7:34am Bitter Lakes 1688, 6657 (5-10db)
Octopus Hairy Slug Peret-III 6:56AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (6db)
Octopus Toad Sawfly Peret-III 7:31AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (11db)
Octopus Dew Fly Peret-III 8:06AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (9db)
Orange Spongefish Queen Maggot Akhet I 7PM 1 2 Nile 690 690
Orange Spongefish Oyster Mite, Spittlebug Akhet I 6 PM, 7PM 1 2 Nile 690 690
Orange Spongefish Queen Maggot, Golden Asp, CA, CW, TS, WS Shemu III-IV 5:40pm, 9PM 1 0 Bernike
Orange Spongefish Bristleworm, Wooly Aphid Akhet I, II 12:55am, 1:45am 1 0 Bernike
Otterfish Honey Fly Akhet II-2 11:15pm 1 5 East Kush 1263, -5552
Oxyrynchus Spittlebug Akhet III-IV 1:10am 1 0 Bernike
Oxyrynchus Spittlebug, Ruby Hornborrer, Orchid Hopper, DM, PS Peret I-Peret IV 8pm, 4:20am 1 0 Bernike
Oxyrynchus Ash Centipede , Pickel Slug ,Salt Mite ,Spittlebug ,Toad Sawfly Akhet-IV 7:43PM-2:06AM Asyut 1489, 2367 (4-15db)
Oxyrynchus Salt Mite Akhet-IV 1:55AM Herakleopolis 946, 5256
Oxyrynchus Feather Midge Akhet-IV 8:05PM Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (7db)
Oxyrynchus Corn Maggot Akhet-IV 10:04PM Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (7db)
Oxyrynchus Woodmoth Akhet-IV 12:06AM Bitter Lakes 1709, 7064
Oxyrynchus Ash Centipede Peret-I 2:02am Asyut 1819, 2060 (26db)
Oxyrynchus Bloodworm , Rose Swallowtail Peret-I 7:02pm Asyut 1819, 2060 (10db)
Oxyrynchus Clearwing , Corn Maggot , Peret-I 10pm-10:30pm Elephantine 875, -3612 (12-14db)
Oxyrynchus Toad Sawfly Peret-I 6:46pm-7:53pm Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (11db)
Oxyrynchus Salt Mite Peret-I 7:25pm Upper Egypt 867, -1738 (12db)
Oxyrynchus Toad Sawfly Peret-III 4:42PM, 6:15PM Asyut 1819, 2060 (10-17db)
Oxyrynchus Corn Maggot Peret-III 6:50PM Herakkeopolis 946, 5252 (13db)
Oxyrynchus Corn Maggot Peret-IV 7:48PM Asyut 1820, 2060 (6db)
Pancake Loach Desert Millipede, Golden Asp, Queen Maggot Akhet II-11 5AM-GA+QM, 6.30AM DM 1 1 (DM), 3
Pancake Loach Queen Maggot, Woolly Aphid Akhet II-III 12:05am, 3am, 8:15am 1 0 Bernike
Pancake Loach Queen Maggot Akhet IV-6 1:57am, 3am, 8:15am 1 0 Red Sea
Pancake Loach Queen Maggot, Bloodworm Peret I + II 12:40am 1 0 Bernike
Pancake Loach Bloodworm , Desert Millipede , Fruit Maggot , Golden Asp , Queen Maggot , Ringed Wasp , Woolly Aphid Akhet-IV 11:43PM -5:13AM Asyut 1489, 2367 (up to 28db)
Pancake Loach Woolly Aphid Akhet-IV 3:30AM Bitter Lakes 1709, 7067 (34db)
Pancake Loach Woolly Aphid Akhet-IV 1:05AM Zau -243, 7638 (33db)
Pancake Loach Bloodworm Peret-I 10:18pm Elephantine 875, -3612 (12db)
Pancake Loach Woolly Aphid Peret I 1:01AM Bitter Lakes 1870, 7070(26db)
Perch Golden Asp, Oyster Mite, Corkscrew Asp, Orchid Hopper, Clearwing Akhet II-2, Akhet II-4 8AM-GA+CA, 2PM-OH, 4AM-CW 1 3
Perch White Mealybug Akhet II-18 2pm 1 6
Phagrus Queen Maggot, Ruby Hornborrer Akhet II-2 8AM,5AM 1 3
Phagrus Queen Maggot Akhet II-3 3:30AM 1 1
Queen Lionfish Pickel Slug Peret I-15 12:20AM 2 1 Gebel 3748, 3038
Queen Lionfish Desert Millipede Peret II-III 7:15pm 1 2 Bernike
Queen Lionfish Pickel Slug Akhet-IV 6:47PM, 7:38PM, 8:42PM, 9:02PM Herakleoplis 761, 5300 and 946, 5256 (4-5db)
Queen Lionfish Hairy Slug , Pickel Slug , Corn Maggot , Blister Beetle Peret-I 4pm-11:29pm Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (5-14db)
Queen Lionfish Pickel Slug , Corn Maggot Peret-I 4:55pm-8:59pm Herakleopolis 761, 5300 (7db-17db)
Queen Lionfish Pickel Slug , Hairy Slug Peret-I 7:50pm-10:28pm Asyut 1819, 2060 (10-12db)
Queen Lionfish Leafhopper , Pickel Slug Peret-I 4:42pm-9:33pm Upper Egypt 867, -1738
Queen Lionfish Pickel Slug Peret-III 4:24PM Asyut 1819, 2060(5db)
Queen Lionfish Pickel Slug Peret-IV 9:10PM Herakleopolis 946,5257(5db)
Rainbow Cod Spittlebug,Pickel Slug Akhet I-25 23:45,9PM-PS 1 0,3 Asyut 1552 1923,Blue Nile 18 -6112
Rainbow Cod Pickel Slug, Spittlebug Akhet II-26 10.20pm-11.05pm 1 1 Asyut 801,2249
Rainbow Cod Spittlebug Akhet II-3 3:55AM 1 1 Asyut 1551, 1922
Rainbow Cod Oyster Mite Akhet II-10 12:42AM 1 5 Thebes 680, 664
Rainbow Cod Spittlebug, Fruit Maggot, Bat Mites Akhet I-III 3:30AM, 6Am 1 1 Bernike
Rainbow Cod Pickel Slug Akhet-IV 12:44AM Naqada 2360, 2344
Razorfin Orchid Hopper Shemu I-14 7:14am 1 0-6 Asyut
Razorfin Grass Slug , Honey Fly , Orchid Hopper , Slime Moth Shemu-I 3:45am-7;50am Asyut 1820, 2060 7-12db
Razorfin Desert Millipede , Grass Slug , Slime Moth Shemu-I 7:50am-10:32am Herakleopolis 764, 5121 5-19db
Reticulated Toothfish Golden Asp, Rose Swallowtail Akhet II-2 8AM 1 3
Reticulated Toothfish Bristleworm, Sand Mite Akhet II-IV 7:18AM, 11:20am 1 2 Bernike
Reticulated Toothfish Bristleworm , Rose Swallowtail , Sand Mite , Spittlebug Akhet-IV 6AM-9AM Asyut 1489, 2367
Reticulated Toothfish Bristleworm Peret I 7:23am Bitter Lakes 1870, 7070(4db)
Ribbonfish Orchid Hopper Peret II-1 7:35AM 2 10 Gebel 3742, 2966
Ribbonfish Sand Mite, Pickel Slug, WS Peret III + Peret IV 7:35AM, 11:12am 2 0 Bernike
Ribbonfish Bloodworm , Orchid Hopper Peret I 1:33pm, 2:17pm Bitter Lakes 1789, 7146 (5-6db)
Ribbonfish Bloodworm Peret I 1:25pm Bitter Lakes 1870, 7070 (5db)
Ribbonfish Ash Centipede Peret-III 9:20AM Bitter Lakes 1720, 7056 (6db)
Ribbonfish Bloodworm Peret-III 9:31AM Bitter Lakes 1720, 7056 (20db)
Ribbonfish Leafhopper , Orchid Hopper , White Sawfly Peret-III 5:28AM-7:23AM , 11:07AM Herakleopolis 763, 5118 (6-25db)
Ribbonfish Bloodworm Peret-IV 9:47AM Asyut 1820, 2060 (4db)
Ribbonfish Oyster Mite, White Sawfly Peret-IV 9AM-11:37AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (6-9db)
Ribbonfish Bloodworm Shemu-I 12:20pm Bitter Lakes 1869, 7069 8db
River Crab Spittlebug,Ringed Wasp Akhet II-3 3:55AM-SB,5AM-RW, 11.20am (RW) 1 1 Asyut 1551, 1922, Ammonium -2124,4443
River Crab Spittlebug,Ringed Wasp, OH Shemu IV-Akhet II 1:24am, 10am 1 1 Bernike
River Crab Orchid Hopper Akhet III 7:52am 3 1 MWD 1176, 7365
River Crab Blister Beetle , Feather Midge , Orchid Hopper , Slime Moth Akhet-IV 5AM-9:15AM Bitter Lakes 1916, 6752 (5-12db)
River Crab Orchid Hopper Akhet-IV 7:05AM Mesh 1223, 7289 (15db)
Sea Urchin Ruby Hornborrer, Clearwing Akhet IV, Peret I 5:35pm, 7pm 1 0 Bernike
Sea Urchin Clearwing , Needleworm ,Queen Maggot , Ruby Hornborrer , Skinlicker Akhet-IV 4:42PM-7:25PM Herakleopolis 761, 5300 (4-15db)
Sea Urchin Clearwing Akhet-IV 7PM Bitter Lakes 1719, 7076 (10db)
Sea Urchin Clearwing Akhet-IV 11:20PM Mesh 1223, 7289 (12db)
Sea Urchin Clearwing Peret-I 8:28pm Bitter Lakes 1716, 7057 (6db)
Sea Urchin Clearwing Peret-I 9:14pm Asyut 1819, 2060 (4db)
Sea Urchin Clearwing Peret-I 10:18pm Elephantine 875, -3612 (10db)
Serpentfish Ruby Hornborrer Shemu III midnight-1am 1 8+ try near Tilefish—definitely near MWD 1232, 7307
Serpentfish Red Cricket, Salt Mite, CW Shemu III-Akhet I 8pm, 2:48am 3:50am 1 1 Bernike
Shelomits Puffer Oyster Mite Akhet II-2 8AM 1 3
Shelomits Puffer White Sawfly Akhet I-III 9AM 3 0-2
Singing Lamprey Fruit Maggot Shemu II 9:55am 3 0 Burnike
Spiny Dogfish Spittlebug, Glass Worm, Orchid Hopper, CW, Ru, FM, Br Peret II + III 8am, 5:20pm 1 0 Bernike
Spiny Dogfish Spittlebug , Woodmoth Peret-I 12:20pm, 12:51pm Asyut 1819, 2060 (5-6db)
Spiny Dogfish Bristleworm , Leaf Snapper , Orchid Hopper , Spittlebug Peret-I 12:37pm-3:06pm Asyut 1819, 2060 (4-6db)
Spiny Dogfish Bristleworm , Leaf Snapper , Mud Asp Peret-I 12:52pm-2:37pm Bitter Lakes 1869, 7070 (5-7db)
Spiny Dogfish Ash Centipede Peret-III 3:21pm Asyut 1819, 2060 (14db)
Spiny Dogfish Mud Asp Peret-IV 8:07AM Asyut 1820, 2060 (5db)
Spiny Dogfish Spittlebug Shemu-I 12:17pm Asyut 1820, 2060
Spoonfish Orchid Hopper Peret I-14 2pm Swenett
Spoonfish Orchid Hopper , Pickel Slug , Toad Sawfly Akhet-IV 12PM-3PM Bitter Lakes 1746,7360 (4-7db)
Spoonfish Bloodworm , Desert Millipede , Orchid Hopper , Stone Fly Akhet-IV 1:08PM, 4:42PM Herakleopolis 761, 5300 (4-13db)
Spoonfish Bloodworm , Orchid Hopper Peret-I 11:32am, 2:56pm Upper Egypt 867, -1738 (4-5db)
Spoonfish Bloodworm Peret-I 1:17pm Bitter Lakes 1688, 6657 (12db)
Spoonfish Orchid Hopper , Stone Fly Peret-I 1:36pm-2:48pm Herakleopolis 946, 5256 (9-10db)
Spoonfish Bloodworm , Raspberry Moth , Stone Fly Peret-I 10:15am, 11:42, 12:48pm Herakleopolis 761, 5300 (4-13db)
Spoonfish Bloodworm , Raspberry Moth , Stone Fly Peret-I 10:15am, 11:42, 12:48pm Herakleopolis 761, 5300 (4-13db)
Spoonfish Stone Fly 66%, Orchid Hopper 31%, Bloodworm 1%, Toad Sawfly 1% Peret-II 10:20am to 5:47pm 4 to 5 37 Herakleopolis 761, 5295 (4-12db)
Spotted Sea Cucumber RM Shemu I-11 8:44AM 4 2 3625, -12
Spotted Sea Cucumber Clearwing , Rose Mite Shemu-I 7:31am-9:05am Herakleopolis 764, 5121
Striped Batfin Glass Worm, Ringed Wasp Peret II-1 3:30AM, 6:19am 2 2 Gebel 3747, 3039
Striped Batfin Footworm Peret II-4 12:30AM–3:30AM 1 White Nile 1358, -6736
Striped Batfin Sand Mite, Bristleworm, Woodmoth, RM Peret III - Shemu II 6:30pm, 11:15pm, 5:40am 1 Bernike
Striped Batfin White Sawfly , Woodmoth Peret I 12:54am Bitter Lakes 1870, 7070(4-5db)
Striped Batfin Woodmoth Peret-III 6:24PM Asyut 1819, 2060 (9db)
Striped Batfin White Mealybug Peret-III 10:10PM Asyut 1819, 2060 (18db)
Striped Batfin Ash Centipede , Bat Mite Peret-IV 12:05AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (11d)
Striped Batfin White Mealybug Peret-IV 11:58PM Herakleopolis 763, 5118 (20db)
Striped Batfin White Mealybug Peret-IV 10:57PM Asyut 1820, 2060 (30db)
Striped Batfin Glass Worm Shemu-I 8:16pm Asyut 1820, 2060
Striped Batfin Desert Millipede Shemu-I 4:30am Philae 747, -1934
Tigerfish Footworm Peret IV 7:00pm 1 Naqada
Tigerfish Sand Mite, Ringed Wasp, BM, QM Shemu I - IV 4:10pm, 11:20pm 1 Bernike
Tigerfish Footworm, Golden Asp, Needleworm , Ringed Wasp , Snowberry Butterfly , Stone Fly, Toad Sawfly, Peret-IV 5;23PM-10:49PM Asyut 1820, 2060 (5-10db)
Tigerfish Toad Sawfly Peret-IV 8:56PM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656
Tigerfish Ringed Wasp Shemu-I 5:35pm BL 1869, 7069 16db
Tilapia Grass Slug, Ruby Hornborrer, Glass Worm Akhet II-2 8AM, 2PM 1 3
Tilefish Bloodworm, Red Cricket, OH, WM Peret II - Shemu II 11:15pm – 5:23am, 8:37am 2 0 Bernike
Tilefish Ruby Hornborrer Peret II-4 2:45am 1 17 White Nile
Tilefish Toad Sawfly Peret I-21 3:06am 2 11 Meshwesh Delta 1190,7195
Tilefish Toad Sawfly Peret-III 5:54PM Kopttos867, -1736 (5db)
Tilefish Camel Weevel, Toad Sawfly Peret-III 10:09PM Asyut 1819, 2060 (23db)
Tilefish Ruby Hornborrer Peret-IV 12:19AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (28db)
Tilefish Needleworm , Skinlicker , Toad Sawfly Peret-IV 6:20PM, 8:59PM, 9:58PM Asyut 1820, 2060 (7-13db)
Tilefish Toad Sawfly Peret IV 11:22PM Herakleopolis 763, 5118 (34db)
Tilefish Red Cricket Shemu-I 9:15pm Asyut 1820, 2060
White Oniontail Spittlebug, Pickel Slug Akhet II-3, Akhet II-16 3:55AM,12AM 1 1,3 Asyut 1551, 1922, Blue Nile 168 -6112
White Oniontail Slime MothGolden Asp Akhet II-9 11:28PM 1 5 East Kush 1260, -5552
White Oniontail Spittlebug Akhet II-10 12:40PM 1 5 Thebes 680, 665
White Oniontail Spittlebug, Bat Mite, OH, BR Shemu III-Akhet II 7:50pm, 1:45am-6am 1 0-1 Bernike
Yellowfin Snapper White Sawfly, Oyster Mite, FM Peret III 6am, 7am 2 0 Bernike
Yellowfin Snapper Grass Slug, Leaf Snapper , Oyster Mite Peret-III 2:03AM. 5:25AM Bitter Lakes 1720, 7056 (4-9db)
Yellowfin Snapper Bristleworm , Corkscrew Asp , Corn Maggot , Fruit Maggot ,White Sawfly Peret-III 2AM, 2:42AM, 3:20AM, 8:21AM Herakleopolis 763, 5118 (4-10db)
Yellowfin Snapper Grass Slug Peret-IV 3:06AM Bitter Lakes 1688, 6656 (4d)
Yellowfin Snapper Grass Slug, Leaf Snapper Peret-IV 2:43AM Herakleopolis 763, 5118 (7d)

Table Information

  • Temp Data to Plot out Fishing Infographic
  • Common Fish of Abdju, Carp, Catfish, Chromis, Perch, Phagrus, and Tilapia are not included as they can be caught anywhere at any time
  • The chart shows the soft limit of recommended speed, fly fishing skill. Even if you are below this you have a chance still for a successful catch. A better fishing rod is thought to increase this chance.
  • Bolded lures for that fish are the lure that gives the biggest size.

Notes

Octec's Longfin, Ribbonfish and Recticulated Toothfish are Roe Fish in  ?

Ayu is Roe Fish in Shemu II

Rivercrab is Roe Fish for Shemu III (not 100% confirmed--blondie)

Camelfish is the Roe Fish for Akhet I (2 other fish types are roe for this month)

TileFish is Roe Fish in  ?

Great Knucklefish is Roe Fish in Peret III

Ribbonfish is Roe Fish in Peret IV

Spoonfish is Roe Fish in  ?

Amur Pike is Roe fish in Peret I

Spiny Dogfish is Roe Fish in Peret II

Tigerfish is Roe Fish in  ?

Razorfin is Roe Fish in  ?

Moonfish is Roe Fish in  ?

Otterfish is Roe Fish in  ?

Orange Spongefish gave roe in Akhet I

White Oniontail is Roe Fish in Akhet I Year 2

See also