The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Guild:Senou/Treatments"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Cuttability || 4.4689655172414 || 580s (58 Saltpeter) | | Cuttability || 4.4689655172414 || 580s (58 Saltpeter) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Flammability || | + | | Flammability || 5.1326732673267 || 504s (51 Ash) |
|- | |- | ||
| Water Resist || 3.98769230769 || 650s (65 Jugs of Water) | | Water Resist || 3.98769230769 || 650s (65 Jugs of Water) | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 19 June 2018
| Guild Facilities | Guild Projects | Trading | Citrus Data | Treatment Recipes | Paint Recipes | Local Resources |
Treatment Values (kValues)
| Property | kValue (Automato / Manual) | Value (Reagent) |
|---|---|---|
| Flexibility | 4.1124497991968 | 498s (50 Lime) |
| Cuttability | 4.4689655172414 | 580s (58 Saltpeter) |
| Flammability | 5.1326732673267 | 504s (51 Ash) |
| Water Resist | 3.98769230769 | 650s (65 Jugs of Water) |
| Insect Tox | 4.7911275415896 | 541s (55 Jugs of Water) |
| Human Tox | 4.2845188284519 | 478s (48 Sulfur) |
| Darkness | 4.6368515205725 | 559s (56 Charcoal) |
| Glossiness | 4.0625 | 520s (52 Beeswax) |
Silkworm Farm
| Treatment | Recipe (Deben Value) | Treatment Time (Second Value) |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Toxic | 1 Jug of Water | 10 Seconds |
Thistle Garden
| Treatment | Recipe (Deben Value) | Treatment Time (Second Value) |
|---|---|---|
| Rotproof Termite-resistant | 6 Sulfur, 2 Oil, 7 Petroleum | 55 Sulfur, 20 Oil, 70 Petroleum (145 Secs) |
| Rotproof Non-Toxic | 7 Water, 4 Sulfur, 3 Oil, 3 Beeswax | 40 Water, 40 Sulfur, 30 Oil, 10 Water, 20 Beeswax, 5 Water (145 secs) |
Ant Colony
| Treatment | Recipe (Deben Value) | Treatment Time (Second Value) |
|---|---|---|
| Nontoxic Termite-resistant | 7 Sulfur, 3 Saltpeter, 1 Petroleum | 70 Sulfur, 30 Saltpeter, 10 Petroleum (110 Secs) |
Master Schooner
| Treatment | Recipe (Deben Value) | Treatment Time (Second Value) |
|---|---|---|
| Rotproof Glossy | 3 Sulfur, 4 Water, 4 Oil, 3 Petroleum, 5 Beeswax | 30 Sulfur, 40 Water, 40 Oil, 30 Petrol, 50 Beeswax (190 Secs) |