The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Zhukuram"
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|Pink||-||-||-||WS||x||x||x||-||-||-||NEED||YES||x||- | |Pink||-||-||-||WS||x||x||x||-||-||-||NEED||YES||x||- | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background-color:silver;" | ||
| − | |Smoke||||-||-|| | + | |Smoke||||-||-||-||WS||x||x||YES||-||-||x||-||-||- |
|- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | |- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | ||
|White||-||YES||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||- | |White||-||YES||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||- | ||
Revision as of 03:45, 1 July 2018
Top
Zhukuram and Rana Notes for T8
Zhukuram and Rana currently residing in Faction Area: Kush
- Camp located in the Numbia District 1880 -7580
- And where exactly is that, you ask?
- In BFE like all locales in Egypt!
- But if you enjoy a hike, it's east of the Kush Snail Shell 1 , across the water, past the plains and over the mountain ridge.
T8 Color Palette
- Background Color: #D8BFD8 Thistle
Jump to: Top
Muses and Stories
It's a long way from here to there,
It's a long way to anywhere.
- Zhukuram 03/04/2018
Spotted a flash of white
Raced to a rocky outcrop
Expected shrooms
Got PermaNozzle
- Zhukuram 03/26/2018
lots of great fish in the sea, the sea, the sea,
lots of great fish for me ... for you ... for me ... in the sea.
- Zhukuram Fishing Derby Day 05/12/2018
Jump to: Top
Useful Links
Tale 8 Links
Jump to: Top
Older Tale Tales
| Tale 6 Wall of Passed Time |
Tale 6 Airship Flight Manual |
T7 Thistle Voids |
| Tale 6 Cut Gem list |
Tale 3 Cut Gem Details |
Tale 4 Dresdor's Thistle Guide |
Jump to: Top
Puzzles and Points of Interest
Puzzles
Zhukuram
- Night Sky Constellation: Nubia 1881, -7598 near the Nubia Tribute Post and altar.
Rana
- Night Sky Constellation: Nubia 2250, -7675 near the Nubia Tribute Post and altar.
Our Public Mines
- Aluminum 1341 -7972 Nubia
- Iron 1310 -8034 Nubia
- Tin 1337 -8016 Nubia
These mines are close together. There are no smelters.
Tests In Progress
Test of the Safari
Zhukuram Critters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jump to: Top
Rana Critters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jump to: Top
Test of the Darkest Night
Zhukuram Shrooms 1
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jump to: Top
Rana Shrooms 1
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jump to: Top
Test of the Ritual Tattoo
Zhukuram List 1
Present at least 4 complete Mortars to Great University of the Human Body at Blue Nile 838 -6204:
First Mortar Option:
Fresh Xanosi, 6 Elephantia Resin, Powdered Emerald
Near a Large Stone, Between 300 and 400 feet above sea level
Second Mortar Option:
Fresh Dark Radish, 6 Kaeshra Resin, Powdered Diamond
On Clay, Near at least 2 Cacti
Third Mortar Option:
Fresh Royal Rosemary, 7 Oleaceae Resin, Powdered Ruby
Between 400 and 500 feet above sea level, Near a Papyrus Plant
Fourth Mortar Option:
Fresh Opal Harebell, 3 Oil Palm Resin, Powdered Diamond
On a Hilltop, No more than 100 feet above sea level
Fifth Mortar Option:
Fresh Gokhru, 7 Monkey Palm Resin, Powdered Opal
Near the base of a Cliff, Between 100 and 200 feet above sea level
Sixth Mortar Option:
Fresh Artemisia, 3 Locust Palm Resin, Powdered Sapphire
Near a Large Stone, Near a Papyrus Plant
Seventh Mortar Option:
Fresh Lavender Scented Thyme, 3 Cerulean Blue Resin, Powdered Emerald
No more than 100 feet above sea level, On a Hilltop
Jump to: Top
Rana List 1
Present at least 4 complete Mortars to Great University of the Human Body at Blue Nile 838 -6204:
First Mortar Option:
Fresh Ginger Tarragon, 6 Orrorin Resin, Powdered Ruby
On Dirt, Between 300 and 400 feet above sea level
Second Mortar Option:
Fresh Dwarf Hogweed, 2 Stout Palm Resin, Powdered Diamond
On Sand, Near the base of a Cliff
Third Mortar Option:
Fresh Pale Ochoa, 3 Mini Palmetto Resin, Powdered Ruby
On Sand, Between 200 and 300 feet above sea level
Fourth Mortar Option:
Fresh Enchanter's Plant, 1 Savaka Resin, Powdered Diamond
Between 200 and 300 feet above sea level, Near a Papyrus Plant
Fifth Mortar Option:
Fresh Hyssop, 4 Deadwood Tree Resin, Powdered Ruby
On Rock, Far from any Flora
Sixth Mortar Option:
Fresh Verdant Two-Lobe, 4 Hawthorn Resin, Powdered Opal
Between 400 and 500 feet above sea level, Near a Papyrus Plant
Seventh Mortar Option:
Fresh Silvertongue Damia, 4 Arconis Resin, Powdered Emerald
Near a Papyrus Plant, On a Peninsula or Bridge
Jump to: Top
Test of the Oyster Catcher
Diving Info
The Oyster Catcher Helper Sites are not always On-Line. These hints will help solve 6x6 1 color beds
ex: If the bottom row is 1 and 6 then you need to dive on 1, 3, 4, 6 Top 1 3 4 6 Bottom 1 6 ex: If the bottom row is 1 THRU 6 then you need to dive on 2, 5 Top 2 5 Bottom 1 2 3 4 5 6 ex: If the bottom row is 3 and 4 then you need to dive on 1,2,5,6 Top 1 2 5 6 Bottom 3 4
Pearl Info
| Pearl Colors | Pearl Sizes | Codes |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
Jump to: Top
Pearl Necklaces
Zhukuram's Necklace
- No Large Aqua Coral Smoke White
- No Medium Aqua Black White
- No Small Aqua Beige Black White
| Size/Color | Small | Medium | Large | Huge | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| Aqua | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | YES |
| Beige | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | YES | x | - | x | - |
| Black | - | - | YES | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | x | - |
| Coral | YES | - | - | YES | x | x | x | - | YES | - | x | - | - | - |
| Pink | - | - | - | WS | x | x | x | - | - | - | NEED | YES | x | - |
| Smoke | - | - | - | WS | x | x | YES | - | - | x | - | - | - | |
| White | - | YES | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Jump to: Top
Rana's Necklace
- No Large Aqua Black White
- No Medium Aqua Black Pink
- No Small Aqua Black Pink Smoke
- ?? small beige - retry this
| Size/Color | Small | Medium | Large | Huge | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| Aqua | YES | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Beige | - | WS | - | - | - | ?? | - | WS | - | x | x | - | - | - |
| Black | - | - | - | - | - | - | YES | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Coral | - | - | - | - | YES | x | - | - | - | x | x | YES | x | - |
| Pink | - | YES | - | YES | - | - | - | YES | - | - | - | WS | NEED | - |
| Smoke | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| White | - | - | YES | WS | - | ?? | - | - | YES | WS | x | - | - | YES |
Jump to: Top