The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Technologies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Updated link from "Stone Masonry" to "Stonemasonry") |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
* 98 Candles | * 98 Candles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No Research Picture.png|100px]] || [[ | + | | [[File:No Research Picture.png|100px]] || [[Stonemasonry]] || 2 || |
* 200 Oyster Shell Marble | * 200 Oyster Shell Marble | ||
* 100 White Alabaster | * 100 White Alabaster | ||
Latest revision as of 07:40, 12 January 2019
| English | français |
Universities
University of Architecture
| Technology | level | cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonecutting | 1 |
| |
| Stonemasonry | 1 (of 2) |
| |
| Obelisk Construction | 1 | ||
| Mining | 1 | ||
| Pyramid Construction | 1 |
| |
| Obelisk Construction | 2 |
| |
| Stonemasonry | 2 |
| |
| Masonry | 1 |
|
University of Art
| Technology | level | raw cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glassblowing | 1 | ||
| Pyramid Construction | 1 |
| |
| Blacksmithing | 1 | ||
| Advanced Blacksmithing | 1 | ||
| Mass Production of Color | 3 |
University of the Human Body
| Technology | level | raw cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Controlled Burn | 1 |
| |
| Dowsing | 4 |
| |
| Pyramid Construction | 1 |
| |
| Basic Charcoal Production | 1 | ||
| Advanced Charcoal Production | 1 |
| |
| Perfuming | ? |
|
University of Harmony
| Technology | level | cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chariot Repair | 1 (of 2) |
| |
| Chariot Repair | 2 (of 2) |
| |
| Metallurgy | 1 (of 5) | ||
| Casting | 1 |
| |
| Metallurgy | 2 (of 5) |
| |
| Advanced Metallurgy | 1 |
| |
| Offering Vault Construction | 1 |
| |
| Fine Casting | 1 |
|
University of Leadership
| Technology | level | raw cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Diplomacy | 1 |
| |
| Guild Construction | 2 |
| |
| Papyrus Paper Fabrication | 1 |
| |
| Pyramid Construction | 1 |
| |
| Sign Construction | 1 (of 3) |
| |
| Sign Construction | 2 (of 3) |
| |
| Stellae Construction | 1 |
|
University of Thought
| Technology | level | cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Chemistry | 1 |
| |
| Contest Organization | 1 |
| |
| Toxin Extraction | 1 |
| |
| Pyramid Construction | 1 |
|
University of Worship
| Technology | level | cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agriculture | 1 |
| |
| Animal Husbandry | 1 |
| |
| Advanced Animal Husbandry | 1 |
| |
| Barley Cultivation | 1 |
| |
| Beekeeping | 1 |
| |
| Horticulture | 1 |
| |
| Ranching | 1 |
| |
| Ranching | 2 |
| |
| Entomology | 1 |
| |
| Pyramid Construction | 1 |
| |
| Viticulture | 1 |
|
Other
The Great Hall
Unlike universities, this is for "each" planning application, once donations have been made, the donations reset to 0, and an elder can pick up a planning application.
| Technology | level | raw cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Planning Application | - |
|