Difference between revisions of "Cabbage"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Bastet's Fruition|| 3 || 2 || 11 || || [[Grass]] | | Bastet's Fruition|| 3 || 2 || 11 || || [[Grass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Denwen's Damask || | + | |Denwen's Damask || 1 || 3 || 13 || || [[Grass]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Mut's Yielding|| 3 || 1 || 9 || || [[Grass]] | | Mut's Yielding|| 3 || 1 || 9 || || [[Grass]] | ||
Revision as of 02:15, 21 November 2023
| Cabbage | ||
|---|---|---|
![]() |
||
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Cost
To grow cabbage, plant Cabbage Seeds seed in a grassy area.
Uses
- Food for beetles in a Beetle Terrarium.
- Cooking and Recipes
- Can be crushed in a Kitchen to make Cabbage Juice
- Can be grilled in a Firepit to make Grilled Cabbage (upon consuming, will provide a +2 Speed bonus for 10 minutes)
Seed Data
| Strain | Growth Stages | Waterings Per Stage | Base Yield | Seed Reproduction Range | Grown On |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bastet's Fruition | 3 | 2 | 11 | Grass | |
| Denwen's Damask | 1 | 3 | 13 | Grass | |
| Mut's Yielding | 3 | 1 | 9 | Grass | |
| Isis' Bounty | 4 | 3 | 4? | Grass |
| Strain | Growth Stage | Heavy Metal | pH | Ground Water | Phosphorus | Soot | Potassium | Nitrogen | Salinity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mut's Fruiton | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | + acid
- pH |
--- | |||||||
| Death | + | ||||||||
| Bastet's Yielding | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | + acid
- pH |
--- | |||||||
| Death | ++ | ||||||||
| Isis' Bounty | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | + acid
- pH |
--- | |||||||
| Death | +++ |
