Difference between revisions of "Maps/Shop Locations"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| [[Guilds/Molon_Labe/Shop|Molon Labe Shop''']] || Bernike (Sharuhen) || 3040, -940 || '''Barometer 7k, Thermometer, Cement, Flint, Medium Stones'''|| Wood, Beewax, Gravel || | | [[Guilds/Molon_Labe/Shop|Molon Labe Shop''']] || Bernike (Sharuhen) || 3040, -940 || '''Barometer 7k, Thermometer, Cement, Flint, Medium Stones'''|| Wood, Beewax, Gravel || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Kush_Dispensary]]''' || Blue Nile (Meroe) || -85, -7050 || '''Tuition Herbs''' || Mushrooms | + | | '''[[Kush_Dispensary]]''' || Blue Nile (Meroe) || -85, -7050 || '''Tuition Herbs''' || Mushrooms || 12/23/2023 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:23, 24 December 2023
This map shows locations of shops where players can make unattended/offline trades with other players that have been pre-configured by the shop owner.
- Return to Maps
Shops in Egypt Map
Shops in Egypt Listing
| Name | Region | Location | Selling | Buying | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tambourine Traders | West Kush (VoQ) | 1035, -4130 | Marbles | Insects | UPDATED 12-13-23 |
| Koptos Korner Market (OPEN) | Upper Egypt (Koptos) | 830, -1934 | Metals, Glass Items, Ores, Pottery, Flax Items, Basics | Various Items | UPDATED 12-20-23 |
| Pagan Provisions | Upper Egypt (Koptos) | 915, -1725 | Smithed Goods, Blown Glass, Marbles | Various Items | OPEN 2023-12-2 |
| Valley of Queens Trade Compound | West Kush (VoQ) | 913, -4238 | Bits and Bobs | Various Items | """UPDATED 12-6-23""" |
| The Velvet Banana Trading Post | Blue Nile (Meroe) | 115, -6942 | Marble -- Located NE of Chariot Square, Be sure to hit up the nearby labs! | Papy, Lime, Alloys, etc. | OMG It's New! |
| Serenity Metal Trade | Upper Egypt (Sharuhen) | 2383, -1403 | Metal (iron and copper) | Metal ore (iron and copper) | OPENED 2023-12-13 |
| Molon Labe Shop | Bernike (Sharuhen) | 3040, -940 | Barometer 7k, Thermometer, Cement, Flint, Medium Stones | Wood, Beewax, Gravel | |
| Kush_Dispensary | Blue Nile (Meroe) | -85, -7050 | Tuition Herbs | Mushrooms | 12/23/2023 |