Difference between revisions of "Koptos Khajiit"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=Koptos Khajiit Trading= | =Koptos Khajiit Trading= | ||
''Location: Upper Egypt 725, -1778 -- West of Koptos Chariot Stop'' <br> | ''Location: Upper Egypt 725, -1778 -- West of Koptos Chariot Stop'' <br> | ||
| − | Last updated: 16-Jan-2023 @ | + | Last updated: 16-Jan-2023 @ 2120 EST |
== Trades== | == Trades== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Buying || Chit paid || Trades Available | ! Buying || Chit paid || Trades Available | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 [[Gravel]] || 1 || | + | | 20 [[Gravel]] || 1 || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 [[Fertile Papyrus]] || 1 || 25 | | 25 [[Fertile Papyrus]] || 1 || 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 [[Zinc]] || 1 || 4 | | 25 [[Zinc]] || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 50 [[Beeswax]] || 1 || 10 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 50 [[Oil]] || 1 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
| 1 [[Bauxite]] || 1 || 20 | | 1 [[Bauxite]] || 1 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 [[Chisel]] - ' | + | | 1 [[Chisel]] - 'Cheesel' Q-9246 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 [[Hatchet]] Q-8038 || 1 || 1 | | 1 [[Hatchet]] Q-8038 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
| 1 [[Utility Knife]] Q~6000 || 1 || 2 | | 1 [[Utility Knife]] Q~6000 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 [[Thermometer]] || 1 || | + | | 1 [[Thermometer]] || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 [[Small Barrels]] || 1 || 4 | | 1 [[Small Barrels]] || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
| 1 [[Gypsum]] || 1 || 20 | | 1 [[Gypsum]] || 1 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 [[Cement]] || 3 || | + | | 15 [[Cement]] || 3 || Out of Stock |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 [[Antimony]] || 1 || 50 | | 25 [[Antimony]] || 1 || 50 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
| 7 [[Bronze]] || 1 || 28 | | 7 [[Bronze]] || 1 || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 [[Steel]] || 1 || | + | | 7 [[Steel]] || 1 || 126 |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 [[Pewter]] || 1 || 35 | | 7 [[Pewter]] || 1 || 35 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
| 6 [[Water Metal]] || 2 || 18 | | 6 [[Water Metal]] || 2 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 [[Thoth's Metal]] || 2 || | + | | 5 [[Thoth's Metal]] || 2 || 100 |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 [[Metal Blue]] || 2 || 20 | | 4 [[Metal Blue]] || 2 || 20 | ||
Revision as of 02:22, 17 January 2024
| Koptos Khajiit Trading | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Guild) | ||
|
||
|
|
Koptos Khajiit Trading
Location: Upper Egypt 725, -1778 -- West of Koptos Chariot Stop
Last updated: 16-Jan-2023 @ 2120 EST
Trades
| Buying | Chit paid | Trades Available |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Gravel | 1 | 40 |
| 25 Fertile Papyrus | 1 | 25 |
| 25 Zinc | 1 | 4 |
| 50 Beeswax | 1 | 10 |
| 50 Oil | 1 | 20 |
| Selling | Chit cost | Stock |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Medium Stone | 1 | 50 |
| 1 Oyster Shell Marble | 4 | 18 |
| 1 Canary Granite | 5 | 4 |
| 1 Tangerine Marble | 6 | 4 |
| 1 Bauxite | 1 | 20 |
| 1 Chisel - 'Cheesel' Q-9246 | 1 | 1 |
| 1 Hatchet Q-8038 | 1 | 1 |
| 1 Utility Knife Q~6000 | 1 | 2 |
| 1 Thermometer | 1 | 2 |
| 1 Small Barrels | 1 | 4 |
| 1 Gypsum | 1 | 20 |
| 15 Cement | 3 | Out of Stock |
| 25 Antimony | 1 | 50 |
| 25 Cobalt | 1 | 50 |
| 25 Silver | 1 | 250 |
| 7 Brass | 1 | 35 |
| 7 Bronze | 1 | 28 |
| 7 Steel | 1 | 126 |
| 7 Pewter | 1 | 35 |
| 7 Sun Steel | 2 | 105 |
| 7 Moon Steel | 2 | 35 |
| 6 Water Metal | 2 | 18 |
| 5 Thoth's Metal | 2 | 100 |
| 4 Metal Blue | 2 | 20 |
| 84 Nails | 1 | 588 |
| 4 Copper Strap | 1 | 20 |
| 4 Silver Sheeting | 1 | 20 |
| 12 Steel Sheeting | 1 | 48 |
| 3 Tin Sheeting | 2 | 3 |
| 5 Copper Sheeting | 2 | 20 |
| 2 Mouldboard | 3 | 4 |
| 5 Iron Strap | 1 | 20 |
| 1 Sun Steel Sheeting | 2 | 3 |
| 5 Iron Sheeting | 2 | Out of stock |
| 16 Gold Sheeting | 1 | 16 |
| 80 Copper Wire | 1 | 400 |
| 50 Steel Wire | 1 | 200 |
| 80 Iron Wire | 1 | 400 |
| 40 Gold Wire | 1 | 200 |