Difference between revisions of "Lahun Trading Post"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! You get !! You give || Stock 02-03-24 | ! You get !! You give || Stock 02-03-24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 Hour of Glass Q8k || 3 chits || | + | | 1 Hour of Glass Q8k || 3 chits || 1 (for better Q, chat to Archis) |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 Hour of Glass Q7000+ || 2 chits || 5 (for better Q, chat to Archis) | | 1 Hour of Glass Q7000+ || 2 chits || 5 (for better Q, chat to Archis) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 distillation coil Q7500+ || 4 chits || | + | | 1 distillation coil Q7500+ || 4 chits || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 sheet glass || 20 gravel OR 200 Silt || 60 | | 1 sheet glass || 20 gravel OR 200 Silt || 60 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 1 glass rod || 10 gravel OR 100 Silt || 30 | | 1 glass rod || 10 gravel OR 100 Silt || 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 mirror || 1 chit || | + | | 1 mirror || 1 chit || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 thermometer || 20 gravel OR 200 Silt || 27 | | 1 thermometer || 20 gravel OR 200 Silt || 27 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|+ Caption text | |+ Caption text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! You get !! You give || Stock 02- | + | ! You get !! You give || Stock 02-03-24 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 Hornet's Wing Granite || 2 Chits || | + | | 1 Hornet's Wing Granite || 2 Chits || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 Oyster Shell Marble || 1 Chit || | + | | 1 Oyster Shell Marble || 1 Chit || 34 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 Mud Granite || 1 Chit || | + | | 1 Mud Granite || 1 Chit || 9 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|+ Caption text | |+ Caption text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! You get !! You give || Stock 02- | + | ! You get !! You give || Stock 02-03-24 |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 Cuttable Lapis || 10 gravel OR 50 Silt || 30 | | 1 Cuttable Lapis || 10 gravel OR 50 Silt || 30 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|+ Caption text | |+ Caption text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! You get !! You give || Stock 02- | + | ! You get !! You give || Stock 02-03-24 |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 Chukkah || 6 chits || 4 | | 1 Chukkah || 6 chits || 4 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|+ Caption text | |+ Caption text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! You get !! You give || Stock 02- | + | ! You get !! You give || Stock 02-03-24 |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 Pipe Segment || 20 gravel OR 200 Silt || 45 | | 1 Pipe Segment || 20 gravel OR 200 Silt || 45 | ||
Revision as of 22:51, 3 February 2024
Welcome to Lahun Trading Post :)
Chit
| You get | You give |
|---|---|
| 1 Chit | 50 gravel OR 500 Silt |
GlassWork
| You get | You give | Stock 02-03-24 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Hour of Glass Q8k | 3 chits | 1 (for better Q, chat to Archis) |
| 1 Hour of Glass Q7000+ | 2 chits | 5 (for better Q, chat to Archis) |
| 1 distillation coil Q7500+ | 4 chits | 1 |
| 1 sheet glass | 20 gravel OR 200 Silt | 60 |
| 1 glass jar | 20 gravel OR 200 Silt | 5 |
| 1 glass pipe | 10 gravel OR 100 Silt | 30 |
| 1 glass rod | 10 gravel OR 100 Silt | 30 |
| 1 mirror | 1 chit | 4 |
| 1 thermometer | 20 gravel OR 200 Silt | 27 |
Decorative Stone
| You get | You give | Stock 02-03-24 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Hornet's Wing Granite | 2 Chits | 5 |
| 1 Oyster Shell Marble | 1 Chit | 34 |
| 1 Mud Granite | 1 Chit | 9 |
Cuttable gems
| You get | You give | Stock 02-03-24 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Cuttable Lapis | 10 gravel OR 50 Silt | 30 |
| 1 Cuttable Citrine | 10 gravel OR 50 Silt | 30 |
| 1 Cuttable Amethyst | 10 gravel OR 50 Silt | 30 |
| 1 Cuttable Turquoise | 10 gravel OR 50 Silt | 27 |
| 1 Cuttable Garnet | 10 gravel OR 50 Silt | 23 |
| 1 Cuttable Sunstone | 10 gravel OR 50 Silt | 30 |
| 1 Cuttable Jade | 10 gravel OR 50 Silt | 30 |
Mats for cooking skill
| You get | You give | Stock 02-03-24 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Chukkah | 6 chits | 4 |
| 1 Wild Garlic | 4 chits | 7 |
| 1 Royal Rosemary | 2 chits | 5 |
| 1 Jaivanti | 80 gravel | 5 |
| 1 Dwark Wild Lettuce | 30 gravel | 20 |
| 1 Crumple Leaf Basil | 20 gravel | 30 |
| 1 Crimson Lettuce | 10 gravel | 40 |
Other
| You get | You give | Stock 02-03-24 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Pipe Segment | 20 gravel OR 200 Silt | 45 |
| 100 Concrete | 4 chits | 900 |
| 1 Silk Cloth | 1 Chit | 10 |
| 5 Salt | 20 gravel OR 200 Silt | 50 |
| 1 Small Barrel | 20 gravel | 0 |
| 50 Clay Brick | 20 gravel | 200 |
| 100 Dried Papyrus | 1 Chit | 500 |