Difference between revisions of "Pig T11 Feed ratio tests"
From A Wiki in the Desert
Tamutnefret (talk | contribs) (First pig feeding tests) |
Tamutnefret (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <!--Breed--> | | + | | <!--Breed--> |Mendeshian |
<!--% Spoiled Food-->| 52 | <!--% Spoiled Food-->| 52 | ||
<!--% Wheat-->| 20 | <!--% Wheat-->| 20 | ||
Revision as of 07:35, 5 February 2024
Copy this table for each breed of pig, and add rows for food tests in similar format:
Sample Pig Breed Results
| Breed | % Spoiled Food |
% Wheat |
% Sour Milk |
Additional Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sample | 25-44 | 30-49 | 25-44 | current verified limits |
| Sample | 42 | 23 | 33 | hungry |
| Sample | 20 | 63 | 16 | ate |
Mendeshian Results
| Breed | % Spoiled Food |
% Wheat |
% Sour Milk |
Additional Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mendeshian | current verified limits | |||
| Mendeshian | 52 | 20 | 28 | hungry |