Difference between revisions of "Koptos Khajiit"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Trades) |
|||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=Koptos Khajiit Trading= | =Koptos Khajiit Trading= | ||
''Location: Upper Egypt 725, -1778 -- West of Koptos Chariot Stop'' <br> | ''Location: Upper Egypt 725, -1778 -- West of Koptos Chariot Stop'' <br> | ||
| + | Last updated: 26-Mar-2024 <br><br> | ||
| + | Koptos Khajiit is (at least) temporarily closed. <br> | ||
== Trades== | == Trades== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Buying || Chit paid | + | ! Buying || Chit paid || Trades Available |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 [[Gravel]] || 1 | + | | 20 [[Gravel]] || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 [[ | + | | 25 [[Zinc]] || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 50 [[Beeswax]] || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 [[ | + | | 25 [[Fertile Papyrus]] || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 100 [[Silt]] || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
! Selling || Chit cost || Stock | ! Selling || Chit cost || Stock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 [[ | + | | 1 [[Oyster Shell Marble]] || 4 || 18 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 1 [[Canary Granite]] || 4 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 1 [[Tangerine Marble]] || 6 || Out of Stock | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 [[Antimony]] || 1 || 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 [[Cobalt]] || 1 || 50 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 [[Silver]] || 1 || Out of Stock |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 [[Brass]] || 1 || 49 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 [[Bronze]] || 1 || 49 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 [[Steel]] || 1 || 70 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 [[Pewter]] || 1 || 35 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 [[Sun Steel]] || 2 || 49 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 [[Moon Steel]] || 2 || 49 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 [[Water Metal]] || 2 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 [[Thoth's Metal]] || 2 || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 [[Metal Blue]] || 2 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 [[Medium Stone]] || 1 || 50 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 [[Bauxite]] || 1 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 [[Gypsum]] || 1 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 [[Cement]] || 3 || Out of Stock |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 [[Thermometer]] || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 [[Chisel]] Q-9277 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 [[Hatchet]] Q-8038 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 [[Utility Knife]] Q~6000 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| 84 [[Nails]] || 1 || 588 | | 84 [[Nails]] || 1 || 588 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 85: | ||
| 5 [[Copper Sheeting]] || 2 || 20 | | 5 [[Copper Sheeting]] || 2 || 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 [[Mouldboard]] || 3 || | + | | 2 [[Mouldboard]] || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 [[Iron Strap]] || 1 || 20 | | 5 [[Iron Strap]] || 1 || 20 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 91: | ||
| 1 [[Sun Steel Sheeting]] || 2 || 3 | | 1 [[Sun Steel Sheeting]] || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 [[Iron Sheeting]] || 2 || | + | | 5 [[Iron Sheeting]] || 2 || Out of stock |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 [[Gold Sheeting]] || 1 || 16 | | 16 [[Gold Sheeting]] || 1 || 16 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 97: | ||
| 80 [[Copper Wire]] || 1 || 400 | | 80 [[Copper Wire]] || 1 || 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 [[Steel Wire]] || 1 || | + | | 50 [[Steel Wire]] || 1 || Out of stock |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 [[Iron Wire]] || 1 || | + | | 80 [[Iron Wire]] || 1 || 400 |
|- | |- | ||
| 40 [[Gold Wire]] || 1 || 200 | | 40 [[Gold Wire]] || 1 || 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:31, 26 March 2024
| Koptos Khajiit Trading | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Guild) | ||
|
||
|
|
Koptos Khajiit Trading
Location: Upper Egypt 725, -1778 -- West of Koptos Chariot Stop
Last updated: 26-Mar-2024
Koptos Khajiit is (at least) temporarily closed.
Trades
| Buying | Chit paid | Trades Available |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Gravel | 1 | 0 |
| 25 Zinc | 1 | 0 |
| 50 Beeswax | 1 | 0 |
| 25 Fertile Papyrus | 1 | 0 |
| 100 Silt | 1 | 0 |
| Selling | Chit cost | Stock |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oyster Shell Marble | 4 | 18 |
| 1 Canary Granite | 4 | 4 |
| 1 Tangerine Marble | 6 | Out of Stock |
| 25 Antimony | 1 | 50 |
| 25 Cobalt | 1 | 50 |
| 25 Silver | 1 | Out of Stock |
| 7 Brass | 1 | 49 |
| 7 Bronze | 1 | 49 |
| 7 Steel | 1 | 70 |
| 7 Pewter | 1 | 35 |
| 7 Sun Steel | 2 | 49 |
| 7 Moon Steel | 2 | 49 |
| 6 Water Metal | 2 | 30 |
| 5 Thoth's Metal | 2 | 40 |
| 4 Metal Blue | 2 | 16 |
| 1 Medium Stone | 1 | 50 |
| 1 Bauxite | 1 | 19 |
| 1 Gypsum | 1 | 20 |
| 15 Cement | 3 | Out of Stock |
| 1 Thermometer | 1 | 1 |
| 1 Chisel Q-9277 | 1 | 1 |
| 1 Hatchet Q-8038 | 1 | 1 |
| 1 Utility Knife Q~6000 | 1 | 2 |
| 84 Nails | 1 | 588 |
| 4 Copper Strap | 1 | 20 |
| 4 Silver Sheeting | 1 | 20 |
| 12 Steel Sheeting | 1 | 48 |
| 3 Tin Sheeting | 2 | 3 |
| 5 Copper Sheeting | 2 | 20 |
| 2 Mouldboard | 3 | 4 |
| 5 Iron Strap | 1 | 20 |
| 1 Sun Steel Sheeting | 2 | 3 |
| 5 Iron Sheeting | 2 | Out of stock |
| 16 Gold Sheeting | 1 | 16 |
| 80 Copper Wire | 1 | 400 |
| 50 Steel Wire | 1 | Out of stock |
| 80 Iron Wire | 1 | 400 |
| 40 Gold Wire | 1 | 200 |