Difference between revisions of "And The Annex"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Mud Granite (new) || 2 || 0 | | Mud Granite (new) || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Night Granite || 2 || | + | | Night Granite || 2 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| Canary Granite || 3 || 8 | | Canary Granite || 3 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 17 June 2024
Welcome to The Annex located at 918, 6834 in Meshwesh Delta (Tanis) behind the Flower Emporium. A number of items are available including decorative stone, herbs and tools.
Chit Exchange Rates
The items in this shop are purchased through chits Chit:Peabody. You purchase the chits with fish oil or cactus sap (see prices below), then use the chits to make your purchases.
| 10 Fish Oil | 1 Chit |
| 25 Cactus Sap | 1 Chit |
Current Stock
| Herbs | Price in Chits | Number in Stock |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Common Rosemary | 1 | 60 |
| 20 Common Sage | 1 | 60 |
| 20 Thyme | 1 | 60 |
| 1 Chukka | 1 | 7 |
| 1 Royal Rosemary | 1 | 4 |
| 1 Wild Garlic | 1 | 7 |
| 1 Jaivanti | 1 | 7 |
| 1 Dwarf Wild Lettuce | 1 | 21 |
| 1 Crimson Lettuce | 1 | 21 |
| 1 Crumpled Leaf Basil | 1 | 21 |
| 5 Orange Sweetgrass | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Dwarf Hogweed | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Ginger Root | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Spinach | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Hazlewort | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Shrub Sage | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Ginseng Root | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Black Pepper Plant | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Cardamom | 1 | 50 |
| Decorative Stone & Tools | Price in Chits | Number in Stock | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mud Granite (new) | 2 | 0 | |||
| Night Granite | 2 | 18 | |||
| Canary Granite | 3 | 8 | |||
| Jade | 3 | 10 | |||
| Grey Star Marble | 3 | 9 | |||
| Yellow Alabaster | 3 | 10 | |||
| Resin Wedge: Copper Quality 8856 | 3 | 1 | |||
| Resin Wedge: Brass Quality 8732 | 3 | 1 | |||
| Barometer | 3 | 0 | |||
| Scythe: Bronze Quality 8084 | 3 | 1 | Hatchet: Iron Quality 8859 | 3 | 1 |
| Shovel: Iron Quality 8789 | 3 | 1 |