Difference between revisions of "Onions"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Tears of Axum || 3 || 2 || 2 || ~40.1 Potassium || [[Sand]] | | Tears of Axum || 3 || 2 || 2 || ~40.1 Potassium || [[Sand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Prid of Memphis || 4 || 3 || | + | | Prid of Memphis || 4 || 3 || 4 || || [[Sand]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Taste of Tempests || 2 || 3 || 4 || || [[Sand]] & [[Dirt]] | | Taste of Tempests || 2 || 3 || 4 || || [[Sand]] & [[Dirt]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:01, 17 July 2024
| Onion | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Cost
To grow onions, plant Onion Seeds in a sandy area.
Uses
- Cooking and Recipes
- Converted to Sheep Food when placed into a Sheep Pen
- Can be grilled in a Firepit to make Grilled Onion (upon consuming, will provide a +2 Endurance bonus for 10 minutes)
Seed Data
| Strain | Growth Stages | Waterings Per Stage | Base Yield | Seed Reproduction Range | Grown On |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bastet's Bounty | 3 | 1 | 1 | ~40.1 Potassium | Sand |
| Tears of Axum | 3 | 2 | 2 | ~40.1 Potassium | Sand |
| Prid of Memphis | 4 | 3 | 4 | Sand | |
| Taste of Tempests | 2 | 3 | 4 | Sand & Dirt |
| Strain | Growth Stage | Heavy Metal | pH | Ground Water | Phosphorus | Soot | Potassium | Nitrogen | Salinity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bastet's Bounty | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | + | |||||||
| Death | ++ | ||||||||
| Tears of Axum | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | + | |||||||
| Death | ++ | ||||||||
| Prid of Memphis | Mature | -- | |||||||
| Harvest | ----- | ++ | |||||||
| Death | ++++++++ | ||||||||
| Taste of Tempests | Mature | --- | |||||||
| Harvest | ----- | ++ | |||||||
| Death | +++++++++++ |