Difference between revisions of "Kiji/Wood Treatment Recipes"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Rotproof Blonde || 200 Beeswax | | Rotproof Blonde || 200 Beeswax | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pliable Non-toxic White Glossy || 250 Bonemeal | + | | Pliable Non-toxic White Glossy || 250 Bonemeal 15 Beeswax |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rotproof Blonde Glossy || 50 Oil | + | | Rotproof Blonde Glossy || 50 Oil 50 Petroleum 120 Bonemeal 75 Beeswax |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Pliable Rotproof Nontoxic Blonde || 30 Bonemeal 30 Oil 30 Beeswax 30 Saltpeter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Rigid Rotproof Blonde || 40 Charcoal 30 Lime 47 Beeswax |
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
Latest revision as of 22:13, 26 July 2024
Wood Treatment Recipes (Seconds) (S=Serenity) (A=Amigos)
| Name | Recipe | |
|---|---|---|
| Rotproof Blonde | 200 Beeswax | |
| Pliable Non-toxic White Glossy | 250 Bonemeal 15 Beeswax | |
| Rotproof Blonde Glossy | 50 Oil 50 Petroleum 120 Bonemeal 75 Beeswax | |
| Pliable Rotproof Nontoxic Blonde | 30 Bonemeal 30 Oil 30 Beeswax 30 Saltpeter | |
| Rigid Rotproof Blonde | 40 Charcoal 30 Lime 47 Beeswax | |
Wood Treatment
Is in seconds. S= Serenity. A = Amigos.
| Recipe | Confirmed | |
|---|---|---|
| Nontoxic Termite-Resist S |
||
| Rigid Hard Glossy A |