Difference between revisions of "Snowstorms Christmas 2024"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Ammonium || || || | | Ammonium || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Damot || 3090,-1643 || Shemu III-11 5h30 pm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue Nile || || || | | Blue Nile || || || | ||
Revision as of 09:44, 21 December 2024
Snow Storms - please list sightings here and remove them once triggered
| Region | Location | Game Date/Time | Triggered | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Asyut | ||||||||
| Asyut | ||||||||
| Asyut | ||||||||
| Bernike | 3161, -801 | Shemu III-10 8:35 pm | ||||||
| Damot | 3090,-1643 | Shemu III-11 5h30 pm | ||||||
| Blue Nile | ||||||||
| East Sinai | 4246, 6949 | Shemu III-11 4:43 AM | ||||||
| Elephantine | ||||||||
| Giza | ||||||||
| Hamim | ||||||||
| Kerma | ||||||||
| Lahun | ||||||||
| Lahun | ||||||||
| Lahun | ||||||||
| Lahun | ||||||||
| Lahun | ||||||||
| Lahun | ||||||||
| Meroe Desert | ||||||||
| MWD | ||||||||
| MWD | ||||||||
| MWD | ||||||||
| Naqada | ||||||||
| Red Sea | ||||||||
| Red Sea | ||||||||
| Red Sea | - | Red sea | 1956 1932 | Shemu III 9 - 9:51am | ||||
| South Sinai | ||||||||
| Suez | 1797, 5911 | Shemu III-11 1:35 AM | ||||||
| Swenett | ||||||||
| Thebes | ||||||||
| Upper Egypt | ||||||||
| Upper Egypt | ||||||||
| Upper Egypt | ||||||||
| West Kush | ||||||||
| Zau | ||||||||