Difference between revisions of "Wet Firebricks"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m |
m (→Production) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Production== | ==Production== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | ! Where !! Materials !! Yield | + | ! Where !! Materials !! Yield !! Experience (Per Action) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Flimsy Brick Mould]] || 5 [[requires::Silt]] & 1 [[requires::Sand]] || 6 Bricks | + | | [[Flimsy Brick Mould]] || 5 [[requires::Silt]] & 1 [[requires::Sand]] || 6 Bricks || {{GivesXP | Make in [[Flimsy Brick Mould]] | Brick Making | 1 }} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sturdy Brick Mould]] || 10 [[requires::Silt]] & 2 [[requires::Sand]] || 12 Bricks | + | | [[Sturdy Brick Mould]] || 10 [[requires::Silt]] & 2 [[requires::Sand]] || 12 Bricks || {{GivesXP | Make in [[Sturdy Brick Mould]] | Brick Making | 2 }} |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:25, 2 December 2025
| Wet Firebricks | ||
|---|---|---|
![]() |
||
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Description
Wet Firebricks are made on a brick rack. Requires Brick Making 1 (Skill) skill.
Production
| Where | Materials | Yield | Experience (Per Action) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flimsy Brick Mould | 5 Silt & 1 Sand | 6 Bricks | 1 |
| Sturdy Brick Mould | 10 Silt & 2 Sand | 12 Bricks | 2 |
Use
- Fired in a Kiln to produce Firebricks.
Required By
Produced By
Brick Machine, Sturdy Brick Mould
