Difference between revisions of "University of Worship"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Worship Universities, manually built table== | ==Worship Universities, manually built table== | ||
| − | + | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! Coordinates !!Vine Cutting !! Sea Lily !! Wheat !! Rose | ! Region !! Coordinates !!Vine Cutting !! Sea Lily !! Wheat !! Rose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Abydos || | + | |Abydos |||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bahariya Oasis|| | + | |Bahariya Oasis|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bahariya Oasis|| | + | |Bahariya Oasis|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bernike|| | + | |Bernike|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Blemmyes|| | + | |Blemmyes|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Blue Nile/Napata|| | + | |Blue Nile/Napata|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |East Kush|| | + | |East Kush|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Elephantine/West Kush|| | + | |Elephantine/West Kush|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hermopolis|| | + | |Hermopolis|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Philae|| | + | |Philae|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Pwenet|| | + | |Pwenet|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |South Sinai/East Sinai|| | + | |South Sinai/East Sinai|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |South Sinai|| | + | |South Sinai|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Suez|| | + | |Suez|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Swenett|| | + | |Swenett|||| || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Western Desert|| | + | |Western Desert|||| || || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 6 November 2023
There are many Universities of Worship spread throughout the game. Citizens can interact with them to learn new technologies or receive supplies.
Worship Universities, manually built table
| Region | Coordinates | Vine Cutting | Sea Lily | Wheat | Rose |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | |||||
| Bahariya Oasis | |||||
| Bahariya Oasis | |||||
| Bernike | |||||
| Blemmyes | |||||
| Blue Nile/Napata | |||||
| East Kush | |||||
| Elephantine/West Kush | |||||
| Hermopolis | |||||
| Philae | |||||
| Pwenet | |||||
| South Sinai/East Sinai | |||||
| South Sinai | |||||
| Suez | |||||
| Swenett | |||||
| Western Desert |
Worship Universities, automated version
Region ownership is pulled from the same source as the region maps.