Difference between revisions of "Serenity/WoodTreatment"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Output!!Recipe!!Confirmed<BR>Tank 1 | !Output!!Recipe!!Confirmed<BR>Tank 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Black Nontoxic Termite-Resist'''<BR>(Ranch Trough Upgrade)|| || | + | |'''Black Nontoxic Termite-Resist'''<BR>(Ranch Trough Upgrade)|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rigid Nontoxic Rotproof'''<BR>(Aqueduct Pump)|| | + | |'''Rigid Nontoxic Rotproof'''<BR>(Aqueduct Pump)|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rigid Hard Nontoxic'''|| | + | |'''Rigid Hard Nontoxic'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Rigid Rotproof'''|| | + | |'''Rigid Rotproof'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Hard Rotproof Volatile'''|| | + | |'''Hard Rotproof Volatile'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Hard Rotproof Glossy'''|| | + | |'''Hard Rotproof Glossy'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Soft Fireproof Non-toxic Blonde'''|| | + | |'''Soft Fireproof Non-toxic Blonde'''|| || |
| − | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Soft Fireproof Rotproof White'''|| | + | |'''Soft Fireproof Rotproof White'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''White Glossy'''|| | + | |'''White Glossy'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Soft Termite-resistant White'''|| | + | |'''Soft Termite-resistant White'''|| || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{L|en}} | {{L|en}} | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 9 December 2023
Wood Treatment Tanks, usable by Anyone
| Property | Very Low <=7 |
Low 7<X<=21 |
Very High >=58 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flexibility | Rigid | Pliable | |
| Cuttability | Hard | Soft | |
| Flammability | Fireproof | Volatile | |
| Water resistance | Rotproof | ||
| Insect Toxicity | Termite-prone | Termite-resistant | |
| Human Toxicity | Nontoxic | ||
| Darkness | White | Blond | Black |
| Glossiness | Glossy |
| Tank | Flexibility | Cuttability | Flammability | Water Resist | Insect Tox | Human Tox | Darkness | Glossiness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4.378 | 4.416 | 5.194 | 3.916 | 4.808 | 4.596 | 4.508 | 4.320 |
Wood Treatment Simulator spreadsheet with the above K-values already entered.
Wood Treatment Tank 1 Recipes
The following values are in time per seconds, which costs 1/10th of the material asked for rounded up (e.g. 20 means 20 seconds at the cost of 2 db of resource, 12 means 12 seconds at the cost of 2 db, or 1.2 rounded up)
| Output | Recipe | Confirmed Tank 1 |
|---|---|---|
| Black Nontoxic Termite-Resist (Ranch Trough Upgrade) |
||
| Rigid Nontoxic Rotproof (Aqueduct Pump) |
||
| Rigid Hard Nontoxic | ||
| Rigid Rotproof | ||
| Hard Rotproof Volatile | ||
| Hard Rotproof Glossy | ||
| Soft Fireproof Non-toxic Blonde | ||
| Soft Fireproof Rotproof White | ||
| White Glossy | ||
| Soft Termite-resistant White |