Difference between revisions of "Leeks"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→Seed Data) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | ! Strain !! Growth Stages !! Waterings Per Stage !! Base Yield !! Seed Reproduction Range !! Grown On | + | ! Strain !! Growth Stages !! Waterings Per Stage !! Base Yield !! Seeds!! Seed Reproduction Range !! Grown On |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hapi's Grain || 3 || 1 || | + | | Hapi's Grain || 3 || 1 || 1 || || ? || at least [[Sand]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Horus' Harvest || 3 || 3 || | + | | Horus' Harvest || 3 || 3 || 2 || ||? || at least [[Sand]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Prid of Memphis || 4 || 3 || 4 || 40.189 Phosphorus || [[Sand]] & [[Clay]]? | + | | Prid of Memphis || 4 || 3 || 4 || 4 || 40.189 Phosphorus || [[Sand]] & [[Clay]]? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lake of Flowers || 1 || 3 || | + | | Lake of Flowers || 1 || 3 || 4 || 4 || 40.266 Phosphorus || [[Sand]] & [[Clay]]? |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Qwu#340 || 1 || 2 || 10 || 3 || 40.189 Phosphorus || [[Sand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:54, 22 January 2024
| Leeks | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Cost
To grow leeks, plant Leek Seeds in a sandy area.
Uses
Seed Data
| Strain | Growth Stages | Waterings Per Stage | Base Yield | Seeds | Seed Reproduction Range | Grown On |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hapi's Grain | 3 | 1 | 1 | ? | at least Sand | |
| Horus' Harvest | 3 | 3 | 2 | ? | at least Sand | |
| Prid of Memphis | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 40.189 Phosphorus | Sand & Clay? |
| Lake of Flowers | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 40.266 Phosphorus | Sand & Clay? |
| Qwu#340 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 40.189 Phosphorus | Sand |
| Strain | Growth Stage | Heavy Metal | pH | Ground Water | Phosphorus | Soot | Potassium | Nitrogen | Salinity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hapi's Grain | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | + | |||||||
| Death | + | ||||||||
| Horus' Harvest | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | + | |||||||
| Death | + | ||||||||
| Prid of Memphis | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | ++ | |||||||
| Death | ++ | ||||||||
| Lake of Flowers | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | ----- | +++++ | |||||||
| Death | ++++ |