Difference between revisions of "Maps/Shop Locations"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| '''[[Miraluna\MiralunaShop]]''' || Meshwesh Delta (Tanis) || 939, 6829 || '''Just About Everything''' || Many Things! || Working on stocking up | | '''[[Miraluna\MiralunaShop]]''' || Meshwesh Delta (Tanis) || 939, 6829 || '''Just About Everything''' || Many Things! || Working on stocking up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lahun Trading Post]] || Kahun (Lahun) (-1365, 4757) || '''Tuition Herbs, Cuttable gems, Marbles, Silk cloth, other items''' || Gravel || '''UPDATED 1-17-2024''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:08, 17 January 2024
This map shows locations of shops where players can make unattended/offline trades with other players that have been pre-configured by the shop owner.
- Return to Maps
Shops in Egypt Map
Shops in Egypt Listing
| Name | Region | Location | Selling | Buying | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tambourine Traders | West Kush (VoQ) | 1035, -4130 | Marbles | Insects | UPDATED 12-13-23 |
| AlaricRa's Gem Shop | Red Sea (Avaris) | 1898, 1883 | Various Gem Cuts | Various | UPDATED 01/15/24 |
| Koptos Korner Market (OPEN) | Upper Egypt (Koptos) | 830, -1934 | Metals, Glass Items, Ores, Pottery, Flax Items, Basics | Various Items | UPDATED 1-10-24 |
| Pagan Provisions | Upper Egypt (Koptos) | 915, -1725 | Smithed Goods, Blown Glass, Marbles | Various Items | OPEN 2023-12-2 |
| Valley of Queens Trade Compound | West Kush (VoQ) | 913, -4238 | Bits and Bobs | Various Items | UPDATED 12-6-23 |
| The Velvet Banana Trading Post | Blue Nile (Meroe) | 115, -6942 | Marble -- Located NE of Chariot Square, Be sure to hit up the nearby labs! | Papy, Lime, Alloys, etc. | OMG It's New! |
| Serenity Metal Trade | Upper Egypt (Sharuhen) | 2383, -1403 | Metal (iron and copper) | Metal ore (iron and copper) | OPENED 2023-12-13 |
| Molon Labe Shop | Bernike (Sharuhen) | 3040, -940 | Barometer 7k, Thermometer, Cement, Flint, Medium Stones | Wood, Beewax, Gravel | |
| Kush_Dispensary | Blue Nile (Meroe) | -85, -7050 | Tuition Herbs | Mushrooms | 12/26/2023 |
| DeltaNileGravel | Blue Nile (Meroe) | -83, -7068 | Gravel | Papy, Silt, Soda, Quartz | 12-24-23 |
| Avaris Mart | Red Sea (Avaris) | 1898, 1883 | Firepits and Alloys | Ash, Potash, Lime, Steel, Brass, Bronze | |
| Miraluna\MiralunaShop | Meshwesh Delta (Tanis) | 939, 6829 | Just About Everything | Many Things! | Working on stocking up |
| Lahun Trading Post | Kahun (Lahun) (-1365, 4757) | Tuition Herbs, Cuttable gems, Marbles, Silk cloth, other items | Gravel | UPDATED 1-17-2024 |