Difference between revisions of "And The Annex"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| Canary Granite || 2 || 8 | | Canary Granite || 2 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | White Travertine || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Resin Wedge: Copper Quality 8856 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Hatchet: Iron Quality 8859 || 3 || 1 | | Hatchet: Iron Quality 8859 || 3 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 11:05, 2 May 2024
Welcome to The Annex located at 918, 6834 in Meshwesh Delta (Tanis) behind the Flower Emporium. A number of items are available including decorative stone, herbs and tools.
Chit Exchange Rates
The items in this shop are purchased through chits Chit:Peabody. You purchase the chits with gravel (see prices below), then use the chits to make your purchases.
| 30 Gravel | 1 Chit |
Current Stock
| Herbs | Price in Chits | Number in Stock |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Common Rosemary | 1 | 60 |
| 20 Common Sage | 1 | 60 |
| 20 Thyme | 1 | 60 |
| 1 Chukka | 1 | 7 |
| 1 Royal Rosemary | 1 | 14 |
| 1 Wild Garlic | 1 | 7 |
| 1 Jaivanti | 1 | 7 |
| 1 Dwarf Wild Lettuce | 1 | 21 |
| 1 Crimson Lettuce | 1 | 21 |
| 1 Crumpled Leaf Basil | 1 | 21 |
| 5 Orange Sweetgrass | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Dwarf Hogweed | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Ginger Root | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Spinach | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Hazlewort | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Ginseng Root | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Black Pepper Plant | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Cardamom | 1 | 50 |
| Decorative Stone & Tools | Price in Chits | Number in Stock |
|---|---|---|
| Blood Granite | 2 | 3 |
| Canary Granite | 2 | 8 |
| White Travertine | 2 | 12 |
| Resin Wedge: Copper Quality 8856 | 3 | 1 |
| Hatchet: Iron Quality 8859 | 3 | 1 |
| Shovel: Iron Quality 8789 | 3 | 1 |