Difference between revisions of "Snowstorms Christmas 2024"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || -1354 4462 || | + | | Ammonium || -1354 4462 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Asyut || || || | | Asyut || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Asyut || | + | | Asyut || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Asyut || | + | | Asyut || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| Lahun || || || | | Lahun || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lahun || | + | | Lahun || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lahun || | + | | Lahun || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lahun || | + | | Lahun || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lahun || | + | | Lahun || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lahun || | + | | Lahun || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Meroe Desert || || || | | Meroe Desert || || || | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MWD || | + | | MWD || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MWD || | + | | MWD || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MWD || | + | | MWD || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| Red Sea || || || | | Red Sea || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Red Sea || | + | | Red Sea || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Red Sea | + | | Red Sea || || || |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| - | | - | ||
| Red sea || 1956 1932 || Shemu III 9 - 9:51am || | | Red sea || 1956 1932 || Shemu III 9 - 9:51am || | ||
| Line 172: | Line 170: | ||
| Upper Egypt || || || | | Upper Egypt || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Upper Egypt || | + | | Upper Egypt || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Upper Egypt || | + | | Upper Egypt || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
Revision as of 09:42, 21 December 2024
Snow Storms - please list sightings here and remove them once triggered
| Region | Location | Game Date/Time | Triggered | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | ||||||||
| Ammonium | -1354 4462 | |||||||
| Asyut | ||||||||
| Asyut | ||||||||
| Asyut | ||||||||
| Bernike | 3161, -801 | Shemu III-10 8:35 pm | ||||||
| Blue Nile | ||||||||
| East Sinai | 4246, 6949 | Shemu III-11 4:43 AM | ||||||
| Elephantine | ||||||||
| Giza | ||||||||
| Hamim | ||||||||
| Kerma | ||||||||
| Lahun | ||||||||
| Lahun | ||||||||
| Lahun | ||||||||
| Lahun | ||||||||
| Lahun | ||||||||
| Lahun | ||||||||
| Meroe Desert | ||||||||
| MWD | ||||||||
| MWD | ||||||||
| MWD | ||||||||
| Naqada | ||||||||
| Red Sea | ||||||||
| Red Sea | ||||||||
| Red Sea | - | Red sea | 1956 1932 | Shemu III 9 - 9:51am | ||||
| South Sinai | ||||||||
| Suez | 1797, 5911 | Shemu III-11 1:35 AM | ||||||
| Swenett | ||||||||
| Thebes | ||||||||
| Upper Egypt | ||||||||
| Upper Egypt | ||||||||
| Upper Egypt | ||||||||
| West Kush | ||||||||
| Zau | ||||||||