Difference between revisions of "Snowstorms Christmas 2024"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Giza || | + | | Giza || 969,6604 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Giza || 911,4567 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MWD || | + | | MWD || 1110,6887 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| MWD || || || | | MWD || || || | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 21 December 2024
Snow Storms - please list sightings here and remove them once triggered
| Region | Location | Game Date/Time | Triggered |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | |||
| Ammonium | -1887,4462 | Shemu III-11 9:54 pm | |
| Ammonium | -2008, 4455 | Shemu III-11 10:01 pm | |
| Ammonium | -2100, 4443 | Shemu III-11 10:04 pm | |
| Ammonium | -2638, 4627 | Shemu III-11 11:12 pm | |
| Ammonium | -2677, 4489 | Shemu III-11 11:39 pm | |
| Ammonium | -2979, 4434 | Shemu III-12 12:05 am | |
| Ammonium | -1970,4462 | Shemu III-12 12:27 am | |
| Ammonium | -1882,4461 | Shemu III-12 12:42 am | |
| Ammonium | -2440, 4369 | Shemu III-12 1:04 am | |
| Ammonium | -2193, 4463 | Shemu III-12 2:18 am | |
| Ammonium | -1633, 4820 | Shemu III-12 3:33 am | |
| Ammonium | -1633, 4937 | Shemu III-12 3:38 am | |
| Ammonium | -1817, 4734 | Shemu III-12 7:16 am | |
| Ammonium | -1769, 4738 | Shemu III-12 7:22 am | |
| Ammonium | -1714, 4731 | Shemu III-12 7:26 am | |
| Asyut | |||
| Asyut | |||
| Asyut | |||
| Bernike | 3161, -801 | Shemu III-10 8:35 pm | |
| Damot | 3090,-1643 | Shemu III-11 5h30 pm | |
| Blue Nile | |||
| East Sinai | 4246, 6949 | Shemu III-11 4:43 AM | |
| Elephantine | |||
| Giza | 969,6604 | ||
| Giza | 911,4567 | ||
| Hamim | |||
| Kerma | |||
| Lahun | |||
| Lahun | -1324, 4712 | Shemu III-12 1:44 am | |
| Lahun | -1362, 4714 | Shemu III-12 1:57 am | |
| Lahun | |||
| Lahun | |||
| Lahun | |||
| Meroe Desert | |||
| MWD | 1110,6887 | ||
| MWD | |||
| MWD | |||
| Naqada | |||
| Red Sea | |||
| Red Sea | |||
| Red Sea | |||
| South Sinai | |||
| Suez | 1797, 5911 | Shemu III-11 1:35 AM | |
| Swenett | 1249,-1024 | Shemu III-11 9:28 PM | |
| Swenett | 1180,-1036 | Shemu III-11 9:28 PM | |
| Swenett | 688,-979 | Shemu III-11 7:28 PM | |
| Swenett | 641,-433 | Shemu III-11 7:28 PM | |
| Swenett | 767,-228 | Shemu III-11 7:38 PM | |
| Thebes | |||
| Upper Egypt | 731,-1801 | Shemu III-11 12h30 AM | |
| Upper Egypt | 881,-1740 | Shemu III-11 12h30 AM | |
| Upper Egypt | 945,-1585 | Shemu III-11 12h30 AM | |
| Upper Egypt | 720,-2258 | Shemu III-11 5h35 pm | |
| Upper Egypt | 2590,-2010 | Shemu III-11 5h30 pm | |
| Upper Egypt | 1154,-2000 | Shemu III-11 5h30 pm | |
| Upper Egypt | 1000,-2060 | Shemu III-11 5h30 pm | |
| Upper Egypt | 1080,-2481 | Shemu III-11 5h30 pm | |
| West Kush | |||
| Zau | |||