Difference between revisions of "University of Worship"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(Copied sea lily data from sea lily page. Added universities from that page that weren't in this table, maybe needs updating for T11?) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Abydos |||| || || || | |Abydos |||| || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Asyut|||| Silken|| || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Axum|||| Morning|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bahariya Oasis|||| || || || | |Bahariya Oasis|||| || || || | ||
| Line 14: | Line 18: | ||
|Bahariya Oasis|||| || || || | |Bahariya Oasis|||| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bernike|||| || || || | + | |Bernike|||| Silken|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
|Blemmyes|||| || || || | |Blemmyes|||| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Blue Nile/Napata|||| || || || | + | |Blue Nile/Napata|||| Morning|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
|East Kush|||| || || || | |East Kush|||| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elephantine/West Kush|||| || || || | |Elephantine/West Kush|||| || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Giza|||| Vampire|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hermopolis|||| || || || | |Hermopolis|||| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Philae|||| || || || | + | |Kerma|||| Crown|| || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Philae|||| Fracture|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pwenet|||| || || || | |Pwenet|||| || || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Red Sea|||| Silken|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|South Sinai/East Sinai|||| || || || | |South Sinai/East Sinai|||| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |South Sinai|||| || || || | + | |South Sinai|||| Fracture|| || || |
|- | |- | ||
|Suez|||| || || || | |Suez|||| || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Swenett|||| || || || | + | |Swenett|||| Crown|| || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |VoK|||| Morning|| || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Western Desert|||| Energy|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |W Kush|||| Fracture|| || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:32, 7 November 2023
There are many Universities of Worship spread throughout the game. Citizens can interact with them to learn new technologies or receive supplies.
Worship Universities, manually built table
| Region | Coordinates | Vine Cutting | Sea Lily | Wheat | Rose |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | |||||
| Asyut | Silken | ||||
| Axum | Morning | ||||
| Bahariya Oasis | |||||
| Bahariya Oasis | |||||
| Bernike | Silken | ||||
| Blemmyes | |||||
| Blue Nile/Napata | Morning | ||||
| East Kush | |||||
| Elephantine/West Kush | |||||
| Giza | Vampire | ||||
| Hermopolis | |||||
| Kerma | Crown | ||||
| Philae | Fracture | ||||
| Pwenet | |||||
| Red Sea | Silken | ||||
| South Sinai/East Sinai | |||||
| South Sinai | Fracture | ||||
| Suez | |||||
| Swenett | Crown | ||||
| VoK | Morning | ||||
| Western Desert | Energy | ||||
| W Kush | Fracture |
Worship Universities, automated version
Region ownership is pulled from the same source as the region maps.