Difference between revisions of "Leeks"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Horus' Harvest (T11) || 3 || 3 || 6 || ? || at least [[Sand]] | | Horus' Harvest (T11) || 3 || 3 || 6 || ? || at least [[Sand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Prid of Memphis || 4 || 3 || 4 || 40.189 Phosphorus || [[Sand]] & [[Clay]]? |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:19, 27 November 2023
| Leeks | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Cost
To grow leeks, plant Leek Seeds in a sandy area.
Uses
Seed Data
| Strain | Growth Stages | Waterings Per Stage | Base Yield | Seed Reproduction Range | Grown On |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hapi's Grain (T11) | 3 | 1 | 5 | ? | at least Sand |
| Horus' Harvest (T11) | 3 | 3 | 6 | ? | at least Sand |
| Prid of Memphis | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40.189 Phosphorus | Sand & Clay? |
| Lake of Flowers | 1 | 3 | 12 | Sand & Clay? |
| Strain | Growth Stage | Heavy Metal | pH | Ground Water | Phosphorus | Soot | Potassium | Nitrogen | Salinity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hapi's Harvest | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | + | |||||||
| Death | + | ||||||||
| Horus' Grain | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | + | |||||||
| Death | + | ||||||||
| Isis' Bounty | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | ++ | |||||||
| Death | ++ |