Difference between revisions of "Leeks"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→Seed Data) |
m (→Seed Data) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| Prid of Memphis || 4 || 3 || 4 || 40.189 Phosphorus || [[Sand]] & [[Clay]]? | | Prid of Memphis || 4 || 3 || 4 || 40.189 Phosphorus || [[Sand]] & [[Clay]]? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lake of Flowers || 1 || 3 || 12 || 40.266 Phosphorus || [[Sand]] & [[Clay | + | | Lake of Flowers || 1 || 3 || 12 || 40.266 Phosphorus || [[Sand]] & [[Clay]]? |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 7 January 2024
| Leeks | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Cost
To grow leeks, plant Leek Seeds in a sandy area.
Uses
Seed Data
| Strain | Growth Stages | Waterings Per Stage | Base Yield | Seed Reproduction Range | Grown On |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hapi's Grain | 3 | 1 | 5 | ? | at least Sand |
| Horus' Harvest | 3 | 3 | 6 | ? | at least Sand |
| Prid of Memphis | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40.189 Phosphorus | Sand & Clay? |
| Lake of Flowers | 1 | 3 | 12 | 40.266 Phosphorus | Sand & Clay? |
| Strain | Growth Stage | Heavy Metal | pH | Ground Water | Phosphorus | Soot | Potassium | Nitrogen | Salinity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hapi's Grain | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | + | |||||||
| Death | + | ||||||||
| Horus' Harvest | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | + | |||||||
| Death | + | ||||||||
| Prid of Memphis | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | ++ | |||||||
| Death | ++ | ||||||||
| Lake of Flowers | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | ----- | +++++ | |||||||
| Death | ++++ |