Difference between revisions of "Guilds/Alpha/Wood"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Rotproof, Glossy || 10 Charcoal, 10 Sulfur, 30 Water, 50 Oil, 20 Beeswax || Schooner | | Rotproof, Glossy || 10 Charcoal, 10 Sulfur, 30 Water, 50 Oil, 20 Beeswax || Schooner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Pliable, Soft, Nontoxic, blonde || 200s beeswax, 130s saltpeter, 5s beeswax || |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:56, 11 January 2024
Alpha. Wood treatment
| Result | Recipe | Building |
|---|---|---|
| Rigid, hard, termite-resistant, black | 130 cc, 30 sulphur, 20 saltpeter, 50 lead | |
| Hard, Termite-resistant, Nontoxic, Black | 130 CC, 30 Sulpur, 20 Saltpeter, 50 Lead, 5 cc | |
| Fireproof, Nontoxic, white | 135 Bonemeal, 7 Lime | |
| Fireproof, Nontoxic, Blonde | 100 Bonemeal, 7 Lime | |
| Pliable, Nontoxic, White | 160 Bonemeal | |
| Termite-Resistant, Nontoxic, Rotproof | 70 Sulpur, 70 Petrol, 130 Water,25 Petrol | Thistle Garden |
| Hard, Nontoxic, White | 140 Bonemeal, 10 Lime, 30 Lead | Modern Sheep Farm |
| Rotproof, Glossy | 10 Charcoal, 10 Sulfur, 30 Water, 50 Oil, 20 Beeswax | Schooner |
| Pliable, Soft, Nontoxic, blonde | 200s beeswax, 130s saltpeter, 5s beeswax | |