Difference between revisions of "Cabbage"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | !Strain !! Growth Stages !! Waterings Per Stage !! Base Yield !! Seed Reproduction Range !! Grown On | + | !Strain !! Growth Stages !! Waterings Per Stage !! Base Yield !! Seeds !! Seed Reproduction Range !! Grown On |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bastet's Fruition|| 3 || 2 || 2 || | + | | Bastet's Fruition|| 3 || 2 || 2 || || || [[Grass]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mut's Yielding|| 3 || 1 || 1 || | + | | Mut's Yielding|| 3 || 1 || 1 || || || [[Grass]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Denwen's Damask || 1 || 3 || 4 || | + | | Denwen's Damask || 1 || 3 || 4 || 4 || || [[Grass]] [[Dirt]] [[Sand]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Qwu#259 || 1 || 1 || 9 || | + | | Qwu#259 || 1 || 1 || 9 || 5 || || [[Grass]] |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 17 January 2024
| Cabbage | ||
|---|---|---|
![]() |
||
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Cost
To grow cabbage, plant Cabbage Seeds seed in a grassy area.
Uses
- Food for beetles in a Beetle Terrarium.
- Cooking and Recipes
- Can be crushed in a Kitchen to make Cabbage Juice
- Can be grilled in a Firepit to make Grilled Cabbage (upon consuming, will provide a +2 Speed bonus for 10 minutes)
Seed Data
| Strain | Growth Stages | Waterings Per Stage | Base Yield | Seeds | Seed Reproduction Range | Grown On |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bastet's Fruition | 3 | 2 | 2 | Grass | ||
| Mut's Yielding | 3 | 1 | 1 | Grass | ||
| Denwen's Damask | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | Grass Dirt Sand | |
| Qwu#259 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | Grass |
| Strain | Growth Stage | Heavy Metal | pH | Ground Water | Phosphorus | Soot | Potassium | Nitrogen | Salinity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mut's Yielding | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | + acid
- pH |
--- | |||||||
| Death | + | ||||||||
| Bastet's Fruition | Mature | - | |||||||
| Harvest | + acid
- pH |
--- | |||||||
| Death | ++ | ||||||||
| Denwen's Damask | Mature | -- | |||||||
| Harvest | ++ acid
- pH |
----- | |||||||
| Death | +++++++ |
