Difference between revisions of "User:Alaricra"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| 20 Potash || 4920, -1210 || Damot || 4 | | 20 Potash || 4920, -1210 || Damot || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 Silt || 4050, -310 || Pwenet || | + | | 50 Silt || 4050, -310 || Pwenet || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 Gravel || 3415, -250 || Bernike || | + | | 30 Gravel || 3415, -250 || Bernike || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |200 Wood || 2763 -302 || Bernike || | + | |200 Wood || 2763 -302 || Bernike || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|Bernike Loop Completed|| Head south to Bernike CS || Go to Kopots CS. Start Upper Egypt/Swenett | |Bernike Loop Completed|| Head south to Bernike CS || Go to Kopots CS. Start Upper Egypt/Swenett | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 Flax || 654, -640 || Swenett || | + | | 40 Flax || 654, -640 || Swenett || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 Cuttable Sunstone || -5, -394 || Swenett || | + | | 1 Cuttable Sunstone || -5, -394 || Swenett || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |100 Wood || 50,-996 || Swenett || | + | |100 Wood || 50,-996 || Swenett || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 Papyrus (Fertile) || 691, -1248 || Swenett || | + | | 30 Papyrus (Fertile) || 691, -1248 || Swenett || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 Papyrus (Fertile) || 691, -1851 || Upper Egypt (Koptos) || | + | | 30 Papyrus (Fertile) || 691, -1851 || Upper Egypt (Koptos) || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| Upper Egypt/Swenett Loop Completed || Go to Koptos CS - Bus to Voq || Start VoQ Loop | | Upper Egypt/Swenett Loop Completed || Go to Koptos CS - Bus to Voq || Start VoQ Loop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 Saltpeter || 974,-4237 || West Kush (VoQ) || | + | | 21 Saltpeter || 974,-4237 || West Kush (VoQ) || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 Rope || 400, -3620 || West Kush (VoQ) || | + | | 25 Rope || 400, -3620 || West Kush (VoQ) || 14 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Done || || | | Done || || | ||
Revision as of 14:51, 24 February 2024
AlaricRa's Information Page
Pilgrim Shrines Route for SCR/Alpha
Note: I suspect the entire run will take 4 hours using Potency 7 Rumi Cheese
We need to set a Date; either a Saturday or Sunday. Start at/around Noonish.
| Tithe | Coords | Region | Number |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Copper Straps | 3052, -1048 | Bernike (Sharuhen) | 1 |
| 15 Papyrus (fertile) | 3678, -1116 | Bernike | 2 |
| 20 Ash | 4290, -1130 | Damot | 3 |
| 20 Potash | 4920, -1210 | Damot | 4 |
| 50 Silt | 4050, -310 | Pwenet | 5 |
| 30 Gravel | 3415, -250 | Bernike | 6 |
| 200 Wood | 2763 -302 | Bernike | 7 |
| Bernike Loop Completed | Head south to Bernike CS | Go to Kopots CS. Start Upper Egypt/Swenett | |
| 40 Flax | 654, -640 | Swenett | 8 |
| 1 Cuttable Sunstone | -5, -394 | Swenett | 9 |
| 100 Wood | 50,-996 | Swenett | 10 |
| 30 Papyrus (Fertile) | 691, -1248 | Swenett | 11 |
| 30 Papyrus (Fertile) | 691, -1851 | Upper Egypt (Koptos) | 12 |
| Upper Egypt/Swenett Loop Completed | Go to Koptos CS - Bus to Voq | Start VoQ Loop | |
| 21 Saltpeter | 974,-4237 | West Kush (VoQ) | 13 |
| 25 Rope | 400, -3620 | West Kush (VoQ) | 14 |
| Done |