Difference between revisions of "Carrot"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Green Leaf || 3 || 2 || 7 || 40.081 - 4.230 Nitrogen || [[Grass]] | | Green Leaf || 3 || 2 || 7 || 40.081 - 4.230 Nitrogen || [[Grass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sobek's Teeth || 2 || 3 || 12 || | + | | Sobek's Teeth || 2 || 3 || 12 || 39.960 Nitrogen || [[Grass]], [[Sand]] |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:21, 6 March 2024
| Carrot | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Cost
To grow carrots, plant Carrot Seeds seed in a grassy area.
Uses
- Food for Rabbits in a Rabbit Hutch.
- Cooking and Recipes
- Used as an ingredient when making Paint
- Can be grilled in a Firepit to make Grilled Carrot (upon consuming, will provide a +2 Perception bonus for 10 minutes)
Seed Data
| Strain | Growth Stages | Waterings Per Stage | Base Yield | Seed Reproduction Range | Grown On |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osiris' Orange | 3 | 1 | 5 | 40.081 Nitrogen | Grass |
| Green Leaf | 3 | 2 | 7 | 40.081 - 4.230 Nitrogen | Grass |
| Sobek's Teeth | 2 | 3 | 12 | 39.960 Nitrogen | Grass, Sand |
| Strain | Growth Stage | Heavy Metal | pH | Ground Water | Phosphorus | Soot | Potassium | Nitrogen | Salinity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osiris' Orange | Mature | -- (0.382) | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | + | |||||||
| Death | ++ (1.147) | ||||||||
| Green Leaf | Mature | -- (0.765) | |||||||
| Harvest | --- | + | |||||||
| Death | ++++ (2.294) | ||||||||
| Sobek's Teeth | Mature | --- | |||||||
| Harvest | ----- | +++ | |||||||
| Death | +++++++++ |