Difference between revisions of "Cucumbers"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→Seed Data) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Strain !! Growth Stages !! Waterings Per Stage !! Base Yield !! Grown On | !Strain !! Growth Stages !! Waterings Per Stage !! Base Yield !! Grown On | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ma'at's Garden <v/> || 3 || 1 || | + | | Ma'at's Garden <v/> || 3 || 1 || 1 || [[Grass]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wadget's Plow <v/> || 3 || 2 ||6 || [[Grass]] | + | | Wadget's Plow <v/> || 3 || 2 || 6<uv/> || [[Grass]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Prid of Memphis <v/> || 4 || 3 || | + | | Prid of Memphis <v/> || 4 || 3 || 4 || [[Grass]],[[Dirt]] & [[Sand]] |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:47, 24 March 2024
| Cucumbers | ||
|---|---|---|
![]() |
||
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Uses
- Consuming Grilled Cucumbers provides +2 to strength for 10 minutes
- Cooking and Recipes
Seed Data
| Strain | Growth Stages | Waterings Per Stage | Base Yield | Grown On |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ma'at's Garden |
3 | 1 | 1 | Grass |
| Wadget's Plow |
3 | 2 | 6 |
Grass |
| Prid of Memphis |
4 | 3 | 4 | Grass,Dirt & Sand |
| Strain | Growth Stage | Heavy Metal | pH | Ground Water | Phosphorus | Soot | Potassium | Nitrogen | Salinity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ma'at's Garden | Mature | - | - | ||||||
| Harvest | + | ---------- | + | ||||||
| Death | + | ++ | |||||||
| Wadget's Plow | Mature | - | - | ||||||
| Harvest | + | ------------------------- | + | ||||||
| Death | +++ | + | |||||||
| Prid of Memphis | Mature | - | - | ||||||
| Harvest | + | -------------------- | + | ||||||
| Death | ++ | + |
