Difference between revisions of "User:Haldamir/Wine 007"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Grapes) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Name !! Vintage !! Bottles !! Hue !! Alcohol !! Sugar !! Tannin !! Acid !! Barrel | ! Name !! Vintage !! Bottles !! Hue !! Alcohol !! Sugar !! Tannin !! Acid !! Barrel | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | | + | |Haldamir #7 - Frivolity - V45|| 47 || 18 || Light Red|| 12.1 || 42.9 || 10.9 || 0.8 || # |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:06, 26 May 2024
Wines — Vines — Vineyards — Flavors
Wine Template — Vine Template — YT Template
Summary
| Name | Vintage | Bottles | Hue | Alcohol | Sugar | Tannin | Acid | Barrel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haldamir #7 - Frivolity - V45 | 47 | 18 | Light Red | 12.1 | 42.9 | 10.9 | 0.8 | # |
Tasting
| Vintage | Flavors | Quality | Sweetness |
|---|---|---|---|
| ## | Flavors | Quality | Sweetness |
Grapes
| Yard | Vine | Hue | No | A | C | G | Q | K | S |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yard1 | Frivolity | Light Red | 387 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| TOTAL (avg) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Barrel Stats
| Date | Alcohol | RS | Tannin | Acid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-22 | 11.3 | 43.3 | 5.5 | 0.8 |
| 2024-05-26 | 12.1 | 42.9 | 10.9 | 0.8 |