Difference between revisions of "User:Haldamir/Vineyards/Yard4"
From A Wiki in the Desert
< User:Haldamir | Vineyards
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" style="background-color:linen;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" style="background-color:linen;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Set !! | + | ! Set !! Age !! Flavors !! Quality !! Sweetness |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" | Yard4-Test1 || 0 || Overflowing Nuttiness || Stunning || Rich dessert | |rowspan="2" | Yard4-Test1 || 0 || Overflowing Nuttiness || Stunning || Rich dessert | ||
Revision as of 22:53, 30 May 2024
Wines — Vines — Vineyards — Flavors
Wine Template — Vine Template — YT Template
Location: -1100, -1430
Test Sets (Grape Juice)
| Wine Name | Vintage | Vine | G | Q | S | K | C | A | Hue | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yard4-Test1 | 47 | Pasc#585 | 191 | 76 | 186 | 15 | 8 | 51 | White |
Barrel Stats
| Set | Date | Alcohol | RS | Tannin | Acid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 2016- |
Tasting
| Set | Age | Flavors | Quality | Sweetness |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yard4-Test1 | 0 | Overflowing Nuttiness | Stunning | Rich dessert |
| 1 | Overflowing Nuttiness | Astonishing | Rich dessert |