Difference between revisions of "User:Haldamir/Beer"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Yeasts) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Y-24 || -1132,-1475 || || | |Y-24 || -1132,-1475 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Y-48 ||-1002,-1600 | + | |Y-48 ||-1002,-1600|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| Y-57 ||-1161,-1428|| || High honey, low alcohol | | Y-57 ||-1161,-1428|| || High honey, low alcohol | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Y-58 ||-1153,-1535|| 1600 || | | Y-58 ||-1153,-1535|| 1600 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Y-89 || -984,-1431 || 1320 | + | |Y-89 || -984,-1431 || 1320 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:52, 10 June 2024
Yeasts
| Yeast | Location | Lid | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y-18 | -984,-1421 | Very potent and bread | |
| Y-24 | -1132,-1475 | ||
| Y-48 | -1002,-1600 | ||
| Y-57 | -1161,-1428 | High honey, low alcohol | |
| Y-58 | -1153,-1535 | 1600 | |
| Y-89 | -984,-1431 | 1320 |
Beer Recipes
| Yeast | Ingredients | Potency | Color | Sweetness | Special | Flavour 1 | Flavour 2 | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y-18 | 20 MW@1200, 20 RW @600, 135H @100 | Very Potent | - | - | Fruity | Bold Honey | ||
| Y-18 @1310, -984,-1421 | 30 BW@1200, 45 MW@1200, 20 RW @804, 100H @96 | Very Potent | Black | - | Fruity | Noticeable honey | Noticeable bread | |
| Y-58 @1600, -1153,-1535 | 60 MM@1200, 50 LM@500, 30H @1200 | Potent | - | - | Noticeable barley | Hint Orange |
Beer Qualities
A beer may have the following qualities:
| Property name | Condition to be met |
|---|---|
| Very Potent | Alcohol >= 1200 |
| Potent | Alcohol >= 800 |
| (no name) | Alcohol < 800 |
| Dry | (Glucose * 2) + Maltose < 150 |
| Sweet | (Glucose * 2) + Maltose > 300 |
| (no name) | 150 < (Glucose * 2) + Maltose < 300 |
| Black | Color > 500 |
| Brown | Color > 200 |
| (no name) | Color < 200 |
| Fruity | Orange + Banana + Cherry + Date + Honey > 500 |
| Spicy | Cinnamon + Nutmeg + Clove > 300 |
| Bold flavor | Flavor > 1000 |
| Noticeable flavor | Flavor > 400 |
| Hint of flavor | Flavor > 200 |
| (no description) | Flavor < 200 |