Difference between revisions of "User:Haldamir/Vineyards/Yard16"
From A Wiki in the Desert
< User:Haldamir | Vineyards
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|rowspan="2" | Yard16 - Test2 || 4 (56) || Mushrooms (Intense), Black Olives (Intense) || Luxury || Light dessert | |rowspan="2" | Yard16 - Test2 || 4 (56) || Mushrooms (Intense), Black Olives (Intense) || Luxury || Light dessert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 (58) || Mushrooms (Intense), Black Olives (Intense) || Thick || Light dessert |
|} | |} | ||
== States == | == States == | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 16 July 2024
Wines — Vines — Vineyards — Flavors
Wine Template — Vine Template — YT Template
Location: -1000, -1500
Test Sets (Grape Juice)
| Wine Name | Vintage | Vine | G | Q | S | K | C | A | Hue | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yard16 - Test1 | 49 | Past585 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | White | Instabottle |
Barrel Stats
| Set | Date | Alcohol | RS | Tannin | Acid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yard16 - Test1 | 2016- |
Tasting
| Set | Age | Flavors | Quality | Sweetness |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yard16 - Test1 | 0 (49) | Thin | Thin | Delicious |
| 1 (50) | Mushrooms | Hint | Delicious | |
| Yard16 - Test2 | 4 (56) | Mushrooms (Intense), Black Olives (Intense) | Luxury | Light dessert |
| 6 (58) | Mushrooms (Intense), Black Olives (Intense) | Thick | Light dessert |