Difference between revisions of "And The Annex"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Welcome to The Annex located at 918, 6834 in Meshwesh Delta (Tanis) behind the Flower Emporium. A number of items are available including decorative stone, herbs and tools. | Welcome to The Annex located at 918, 6834 in Meshwesh Delta (Tanis) behind the Flower Emporium. A number of items are available including decorative stone, herbs and tools. | ||
=== Chit Exchange Rates === | === Chit Exchange Rates === | ||
| − | The items in this shop are purchased through chits ''Chit:Peabody''. You purchase the chits with | + | The items in this shop are purchased through chits ''Chit:Peabody''. You purchase the chits with nails or leeks (see prices below), then use the chits to make your purchases. |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 Nails || 1 Chit |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 40 Leeks || 1 Chit |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Jade || 3 || 10 | | Jade || 3 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Grey Star Marble || 3 || | + | | Grey Star Marble || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| Yellow Alabaster || 3 || 10 | | Yellow Alabaster || 3 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resin Wedge: Brass Quality | + | | Resin Wedge: Brass Quality 8415 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Mandibular Glue || 1 || 100 | | Mandibular Glue || 1 || 100 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Scythe: Bronze Quality 8084 || 3 || 1 | | Scythe: Bronze Quality 8084 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hatchet: Iron Quality | + | | Hatchet: Iron Quality 7769 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shovel: | + | | Shovel: Copper Quality 8558 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:16, 3 August 2024
Welcome to The Annex located at 918, 6834 in Meshwesh Delta (Tanis) behind the Flower Emporium. A number of items are available including decorative stone, herbs and tools.
Chit Exchange Rates
The items in this shop are purchased through chits Chit:Peabody. You purchase the chits with nails or leeks (see prices below), then use the chits to make your purchases.
| 20 Nails | 1 Chit |
| 40 Leeks | 1 Chit |
Current Stock
| Herbs | Price in Chits | Number in Stock |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Common Rosemary | 1 | 60 |
| 20 Common Sage | 1 | 60 |
| 20 Thyme | 1 | 60 |
| 1 Chukka | 1 | 6 |
| 1 Royal Rosemary | 1 | 11 |
| 1 Wild Garlic | 1 | 5 |
| 1 Jaivanti | 1 | 7 |
| 1 Dwarf Wild Lettuce | 1 | 21 |
| 1 Crimson Lettuce | 1 | 21 |
| 1 Crumpled Leaf Basil | 1 | 21 |
| 5 Orange Sweetgrass | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Dwarf Hogweed | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Ginger Root | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Spinach | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Hazlewort | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Shrub Sage | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Ginseng Root | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Black Pepper Plant | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Cardamom | 1 | 50 |
| Decorative Stone & Tools | Price in Chits | Number in Stock |
|---|---|---|
| Mud Granite | 2 | 6 |
| Night Granite | 2 | 18 |
| Canary Granite | 3 | 8 |
| Jade | 3 | 10 |
| Grey Star Marble | 3 | 5 |
| Yellow Alabaster | 3 | 10 |
| Resin Wedge: Brass Quality 8415 | 3 | 1 |
| Mandibular Glue | 1 | 100 |
| Mirror | 2 | 20 |
| Scythe: Bronze Quality 8084 | 3 | 1 |
| Hatchet: Iron Quality 7769 | 3 | 1 |
| Shovel: Copper Quality 8558 | 3 | 1 |