Difference between revisions of "And The Annex"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Welcome to The Annex located at 918, 6834 in Meshwesh Delta (Tanis) behind the Flower Emporium. A number of items are available including decorative stone, herbs and tools. | Welcome to The Annex located at 918, 6834 in Meshwesh Delta (Tanis) behind the Flower Emporium. A number of items are available including decorative stone, herbs and tools. | ||
=== Chit Exchange Rates === | === Chit Exchange Rates === | ||
| − | The items in this shop are purchased through chits ''Chit:Peabody''. You purchase the chits with | + | The items in this shop are purchased through chits ''Chit:Peabody''. You purchase the chits with gunpowder or gravel (see prices below), then use the chits to make your purchases. |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 | + | | 20 Gunpowder || 1 Chit |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 Gravel || 1 Chit |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 20 Thyme || 1 || 60 | | 20 Thyme || 1 || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 Chukka || 1 || | + | | 1 Chukka || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 Royal Rosemary || 1 || 11 | | 1 Royal Rosemary || 1 || 11 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
! Decorative Stone & Tools !! Price in Chits !! Number in Stock | ! Decorative Stone & Tools !! Price in Chits !! Number in Stock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Oyster Shell (new) || 2 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Night Granite || 2 || | + | | Night Granite || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Canary Granite || 3 || | + | | Canary Granite || 3 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jade || 3 || | + | | Jade || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Flystone (new) || 1 || 50 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Mud Granite|| 3 || No Stock |
|- | |- | ||
| Resin Wedge: Brass Quality 8415 || 3 || 1 | | Resin Wedge: Brass Quality 8415 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| Mandibular Glue || 1 || 100 | | Mandibular Glue || 1 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mirror || 2 || | + | | Mirror || 2 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Scythe: | + | | Scythe: Copper Quality 8293 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Hatchet: Iron Quality 7769 || 3 || 1 | | Hatchet: Iron Quality 7769 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shovel: Copper Quality | + | | Shovel: Copper Quality 8403 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:59, 13 September 2024
Welcome to The Annex located at 918, 6834 in Meshwesh Delta (Tanis) behind the Flower Emporium. A number of items are available including decorative stone, herbs and tools.
Chit Exchange Rates
The items in this shop are purchased through chits Chit:Peabody. You purchase the chits with gunpowder or gravel (see prices below), then use the chits to make your purchases.
| 20 Gunpowder | 1 Chit |
| 25 Gravel | 1 Chit |
Current Stock
| Herbs | Price in Chits | Number in Stock |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Common Rosemary | 1 | 60 |
| 20 Common Sage | 1 | 60 |
| 20 Thyme | 1 | 60 |
| 1 Chukka | 1 | 7 |
| 1 Royal Rosemary | 1 | 11 |
| 1 Wild Garlic | 1 | 5 |
| 1 Jaivanti | 1 | 7 |
| 1 Dwarf Wild Lettuce | 1 | 21 |
| 1 Crimson Lettuce | 1 | 21 |
| 1 Crumpled Leaf Basil | 1 | 21 |
| 5 Orange Sweetgrass | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Dwarf Hogweed | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Ginger Root | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Spinach | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Hazlewort | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Shrub Sage | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Ginseng Root | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Black Pepper Plant | 1 | 50 |
| 10 Cardamom | 1 | 50 |
| Decorative Stone & Tools | Price in Chits | Number in Stock |
|---|---|---|
| Oyster Shell (new) | 2 | 15 |
| Night Granite | 2 | 14 |
| Canary Granite | 3 | 10 |
| Jade | 3 | 6 |
| Flystone (new) | 1 | 50 |
| Mud Granite | 3 | No Stock |
| Resin Wedge: Brass Quality 8415 | 3 | 1 |
| Mandibular Glue | 1 | 100 |
| Mirror | 2 | 15 |
| Scythe: Copper Quality 8293 | 3 | 1 |
| Hatchet: Iron Quality 7769 | 3 | 1 |
| Shovel: Copper Quality 8403 | 3 | 1 |