Difference between revisions of "Snowstorms Christmas 2024"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| Red Sea || || || | | Red Sea || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Red Sea || | + | | Red Sea || 2147,2041 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Red Sea || || || | | Red Sea || || || | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 22 December 2024
Snow Storms - please list sightings here and remove them once triggered
| Region | Location | Game Date/Time | Triggered | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | |||||||
| Ammonium | -2296,4459 | Shemu III-15 5:21 am | |||||
| Ammonium | -2387,4467 | Shemu III-15 5:27 am | |||||
| Ammonium | -2419,4447 | Shemu III-15 5:32 am | |||||
| Ammonium | -2551,4427 | Shemu III-15 5:48 am | |||||
| Ammonium | -2742,4418 | Shemu III-15 6:00 am | |||||
| Ammonium | -1642,4746 | Shemu III-15 8:21 am | |||||
| Ammonium | -1682,4736 | Shemu III-15 10:36 am | |||||
| Ammonium | -2644, 4551 | Shemu III-15 5:31 pm | |||||
| Ammonium | -2440, 4369 | Shemu III-15 6:19 pm | |||||
| Ammonium | -2346, 4464 | Shemu III-15 6:38 pm | |||||
| Asyut | |||||||
| Asyut | |||||||
| Asyut | |||||||
| Bernike | 3161, -801 | Shemu III-10 8:35 pm | |||||
| Bernike | 2884,-1023 | Shemu III-12 | |||||
| Bernike | 2615,-1012 | Shemu III-15 | |||||
| Bernike | 2618, -1013 | Shemu III-15 4:49 PM | |||||
| Damot | 3090,-1643 | Shemu III-11 5h30 pm | |||||
| Blue Nile | |||||||
| East Sinai | 4246, 6949 | Shemu III-11 4:43 AM | |||||
| Elephantine | |||||||
| Giza | 969,6604 | ||||||
| Giza | 911,4567 | ||||||
| Hamim | |||||||
| Kerma | |||||||
| Lahun | -1363,4904 | Shemu III-15 9:15 am | |||||
| Lahun | -1178,4735 | Shemu III-15 9:29 am | |||||
| Lahun | -1640,4737 | Shemu III-15 | |||||
| Lahun | |||||||
| Lahun | |||||||
| Lahun | |||||||
| Meroe Desert | |||||||
| MWD | 1110,6887 | ||||||
| MWD | 972,7662 | Shemu III-15 | |||||
| MWD | 803,7597 | Shemu III-15 | |||||
| Naqada | |||||||
| Red Sea | |||||||
| Red Sea | 2147,2041 | ||||||
| Red Sea | |||||||
| South Sinai | |||||||
| Suez | 1797, 5911 | Shemu III-11 1:35 AM | |||||
| Swenett | |||||||
| Swenett | |||||||
| Swenett | |||||||
| Swenett | |||||||
| Swenett | |||||||
| Thebes | |||||||
| Upper Egypt | |||||||
| Upper Egypt | |||||||
| Upper Egypt | |||||||
| Upper Egypt | |||||||
| Upper Egypt | |||||||
| Upper Egypt | |||||||
| Upper Egypt | |||||||
| Upper Egypt | |||||||
| Upper Egypt | |||||||
| Valley of Kings | -1646,5214 | Shemu III-15 12:53 pm | |||||
| Valley of Kings | -2007,8111 | Shemu III-15 | |||||
| West Kush | |||||||
| Zau | -481,7687 | Shemu III-15 | |||||